Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:16:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:16:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking Bangalore and Lucknow via Jalabpur, Satna, Manikpur and Banda

14335/Σ Bangalore - Jabalpur - Lucknow Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Apr 04 2013 (15:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2577 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1994 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 15206/Chitrakoot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 583 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 25 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+509:12+52m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1209:23+132m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1310:10+132m??170.079812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1210:38+122m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+511:30+82m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1112:40+122m??1230.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1513:35+162m??1291.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15-315:45+330m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+818:05+102m??1497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3519:54+361m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+322:35+510m??1791.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30207.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+3301:06+341m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26102.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+3202:33+331m??21100.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+2603:33+261m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1205:10+1310m??21242.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:29+1305:30+151m??21255.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:42119.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:12+1307:13+171m??21374.068279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0776.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2608:30+2610m??21450.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:38105.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:08+2210:09+231m??21555.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3186.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  11:40+2711:41+321m??21641.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  12:22+3712:24+382m??21678.032407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1170.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:35-514:45+810m??21748.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)15:38+3015:40+302m??21816.094339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0093.0
#26%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:40+4016:42+402m??21909.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#27%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:10+2418:20+2810m??21994.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Chitrakoot Express (PT)/15206
0 intermediate stations-18:-200.0
#28%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+0??21994.074417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#29%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  21:11+1121:13+112m??22032.085388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+235m??22085.061388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#31%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  22:12+2722:15+263m??22102.088402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#32%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  22:46+3022:48+302m??22148.072353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#33%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  23:00+3223:03+313m??22162.058333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+3123:35+3410m??22183.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#35%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  23:59+2800:02+273m??22203.088308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#36%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  00:16+3000:18+292m??32224.033343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0737.0
#37%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)01:25+801:55+1530m??32261.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#38%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  02:21+2502:26+255m??32292.074142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39%--%SWCShivrampur (1 PFs)  02:33+3002:35+302m??32300.061141mNCRNational Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#40%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+3203:05+342m??32329.059138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#41%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+392m??32342.025136mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#42%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  04:05+2204:15+2310m??32361.071127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43%--%ICLIchauli (1 PFs)  04:33+3204:35+322m??32382.050131mNCRDist. Hamirpur-210504, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#44%--%RGURagaul (2 PFs)  04:58+2905:00+292m??32401.047123mNCRMaudaha, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#45%--%BSZBharuwa Sumerpur (2 PFs)  05:22+2505:24+252m??32418.068123mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#46%--%HARHamirpur Road (1 PFs)  05:45+2805:47+282m??32442.061124mNCRHamirpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#47%--%GTMGhatampur (2 PFs)  06:02+2906:04+292m??32457.053126mNCR209206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#48%--%PTREPatara (1 PFs)  06:15+3406:17+342m??32467.055129mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49%--%KTRRKathara Road (1 PFs)  06:28+3506:30+352m??32477.017128mNCRKanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#50%--%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  07:18+807:20+102m??32491.047133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#51/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+707:35+72m??32501.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#52/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:55+908:05+1010m??32505.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#53/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2908:29+292m??32522.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#54/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  09:30+55-??32577.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.