Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:08:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:08:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking New Delhi with Puri via Bhopal, Katni, Bilaspur, Sambalpur and Talcher

14337/Σ New Delhi - Bhopal - Puri SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Apr 04 2013 (16:47)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  23 halts  Distance: 2032 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 703 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22909/Valsad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1329 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 23 halts. 297 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1223:03+122m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1223:50+133m??1195.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2101:30+223m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2603:06+2512m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3904:57+382m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+3307:00+335m??2703.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Valsad - Puri SF Express/22909 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10-708:25+1215m??2703.048498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:20-310:30+410m??2795.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  14:05+2114:15+2810m??21040.071417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#11%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  15:30+2315:35+275m??21129.012387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:33125.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+262m??21254.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#13/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+2818:50+285m??21295.073489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#14/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  19:32+3619:34+362m??21346.048618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:06102.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+2721:55+2615m??21448.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+2722:48+265m??21501.060264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:32151.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+1801:40+2320m??31652.051236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#18%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  02:33+4802:35+462m??31697.048158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
11 intermediate stations03:10151.0
#19/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+705:47+122m??31848.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#20/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  06:00+1506:01+161m??31860.06972mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#21/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+3006:45+302m??31908.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+3208:10+315m??31970.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+2408:50+245m??31989.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#24/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+28-??32032.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.