Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 12:03:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 12:03:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking New Delhi with Puri via Raipur

14338/Σ New Delhi - Raipur - Puri SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Apr 04 2013 (18:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 2119 km  1 xfers
#1. 12824/Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1243 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 876 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
S      
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express/12824
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -17:25-??10.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations05:50403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:15-23:25-10m??1403.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10223.0
#3/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:35-02:40-5m??2626.071519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#4/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  05:55-06:05-10m??2813.021385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0458.0
#5/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  07:09-07:11-2m??2871.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#6/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??2939.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#7/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m??2979.083489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#8/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:37-09:39-2m??21031.048618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:16101.0
#9/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:55-12:15-20m??21132.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#10/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:51-12:53-2m??21179.054273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1264.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:05-14:15-10m??21243.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)16:30-16:50-20m??21243.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#13!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??21297.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#14!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  18:10-18:12-2m??21327.060361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:33-18:35-2m??21348.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#16%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  19:35-19:45-10m??21412.067304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#17%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??21446.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??21459.068184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#19%==%NRLRNorla Road  21:02-21:04-2m??21482.073248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#20/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  21:45-21:47-2m??21532.035360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#21/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:20-23:35-15m??21586.075228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#22/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  00:11-00:13-2m??31632.067122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  00:36-00:38-2m??31657.063139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)01:30-01:55-25m??31712.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#25/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??31781.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#26/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??31854.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#27/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m??31928.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#28/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  05:25-05:27-2m??31950.07235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#29/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??31987.07413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:14-06:16-2m??32005.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#31/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:39-06:41-2m??32032.05310mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)07:30-07:50-20m??32076.04725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#33/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??32103.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#34/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:55--??32119.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.