Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:34:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:34:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast and convenient. Trasfer @ SUR. CSTM-SUR @GN Quota and SUR-SC @ Shatabdi (Always available). Can be used except Tues.

14339/Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad (6 Days) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ansariFaiz*^~  Apr 04 2013 (18:21)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 786 km  1 xfers
#1. 12115/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 23m
#2. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 7m Distance: 334 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12115
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:45+0??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  22:58+123:00+12m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:18+823:20+72m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:43+2023:45+222m??152.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:28+3100:30+352m??299.05255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#6/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  00:58+1:1001:00+1:092m??2123.017549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:13+3301:15+332m??2126.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#8/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  02:10+4502:20+4710m??2190.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  03:33+4503:35+462m??2265.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  03:58+5104:00+522m??2293.072510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  04:38+5604:40+572m??2339.073526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1:0105:10+1:022m??2373.072516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#13|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  05:48+5705:50+562m??2419.033457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:50+25-??2452.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025 - Buffer: 2h 23m
0 intermediate stations09:100.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1809:13+193m??2452.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  10:40+2010:42+192m??2565.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#17%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+311:30+53m??2602.0128432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:3370.0
#18/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:03+2512:05+242m??2672.065457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#19/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:44+2112:45+211m??2714.075631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#20/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+713:40+71m??2781.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:405.0
#21/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:20+1-??2786.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.