Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:17:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 08:17:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic from MGS onwards

1434/Σ Pudubhoj Super (Gaya-CAPE via HWH) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 12 2012 (17:03)
57
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 88h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 4933 km  1 xfers
#1. 12937/Garbha SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 25m Distance: 2527 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12665/Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2406 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
      S
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 10:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 430 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Garbha SF Express/12937
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:40+2??10.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  18:30+818:32+82m??154.07040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#3|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+3820:14+382m??1170.04754mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:46131.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+823:25+125m??1301.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+1101:58+830m??2401.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1806:10+1810m??2662.076495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30266.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+809:50+1310m??2928.059256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
46 intermediate stations05:40334.0
#8/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1315:40+1510m??21262.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1816:55+2410m??21285.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:1120:05+1:2410m??21516.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:2222:45+3:3910m??21710.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:1102:55+3:1110m??31863.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:21103.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+3:1804:18+3:182m??31966.069110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:30103.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+3:0705:53+3:075m??32069.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:17199.0
#15/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2:3209:20+2:3110m??32268.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:09+2:5610:14+2:545m??32326.070114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:51201.0
#17/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:05+2:40-??32527.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+0??32527.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#19/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-318:00+15m??32642.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+019:27+12m??32758.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2922:00+305m??32936.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2522:50+255m??32964.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3223:35+3215m??32983.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4401:20+435m??43130.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2805:55+2820m??43408.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+5308:52+572m??43609.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:1510:00+1:161m??43699.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+4211:55+4115m??43758.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#29/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+5314:09+1:011m??43897.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+2816:00+291m??44014.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:55180.0
#31/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2820:20+2225m??44194.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+2720:50+272m??44219.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#33/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+3921:20+392m??44250.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#34/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+3621:50+362m??44285.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#35/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:00+355m??44353.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#36/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+4023:40+412m??44407.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#37/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+3700:30+381m??54461.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#38/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+3601:30+381m??54519.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#39/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+2602:10+325m??54531.07386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#40/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+1:0203:30+1:052m??54625.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#41/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:54+1:0403:55+1:061m??54647.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#42/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+5604:45+1:045m??54687.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#43%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:0605:32+1:062m??54731.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#44%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:54+1:0705:55+1:101m??54758.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#45%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:14+1:1206:15+1:151m??54779.06490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#46%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1:2706:50+1:291m??54815.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#47%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+4108:25+465m??54844.04944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#48/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2910:00+295m??54918.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#49%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  10:25+24-??54933.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.