Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:55:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:55:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking New Delhi with Puri via Nagpur

14340/Σ New Delhi - Nagpur - Puri SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Apr 04 2013 (18:23)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2117 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22694/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 1086 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 22865/Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly) SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 19 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22694
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+222:50+31m??1188.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2101:20+225m??2403.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+3004:40+3010m??2695.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:22178.0
#5/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)07:02+4907:03+481m??2873.060479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:16-07:17-1m??2886.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:43200.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+2710:10+2710m??21086.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly) SF Express/22865 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+3114:00+3120m??21086.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations04:25302.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5618:35+5510m??21388.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+5320:35+5015m??21499.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#11/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+1:0122:18+1:012m??21631.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)23:30+4523:50+5020m??21703.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#13%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)00:40+1:2201:00+1:2820m??31752.047160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations03:20156.0
#14/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  04:20+4904:22+532m??31908.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  04:35+5404:37+542m??31921.06172mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43105.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:1406:25+1:145m??32026.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:10+1:0007:15+1:005m??32054.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+1:1907:45+1:205m??32073.04425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#19/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:45+56-??32117.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.