Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:04:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:04:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only one Exfer at Agra for Going to Delhi

14344/Σ Kanpur to delhi/Agra Gareeb Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NCR is Pride of IR*^~  Apr 05 2013 (18:22)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 25m  24 halts  Distance: 448 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 64153/Kanpur Etawah MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 139 km
xfer @ ETW/Etawah Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 64155/Etawah - Tundla MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 64956/Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 29 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 10m
#4. 64953/Agra Cantt. - Nizamuddin MEMU
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 188 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Kanpur Central/CNB
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


3 xfers. 24 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanpur Etawah MEMU/64153
#1/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -06:35+8??10.029129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+3706:44+381m??14.050129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  06:53+5506:54+1:001m??111.085129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#4/==/BPUBhaupur (3 PFs)  07:02+1:0607:03+1:091m??123.075133mNCRKANPUR Dehat-209 307, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/MTOMaitha (2 PFs)  07:11+1:1607:12+1:201m??133.037134mNCRKanpur Rural, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#6/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  07:31+1:1907:32+1:211m??144.066137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AAPAmbiapur (4 PFs)  07:40+1:2507:41+1:271m??153.076140mNCRJhinjhak, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#8/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  07:49+1:3007:50+1:341m??163.051140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#9/==/KNSKanchausi (2 PFs)  08:03+1:3508:04+1:381m??174.066143mNCRState Highway 21, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  08:12+1:4108:13+1:471m??183.039145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11/==/PATAPata (3 PFs)  08:26+1:4708:27+1:511m??192.063143mNCRPhaphund, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/ULDAchalda (3 PFs)  08:35+1:5408:36+1:581m??1100.050146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13/==/SHWSamhon (2 PFs)  08:47+2:0108:48+2:031m??1109.078144mNCRSamahon, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#14/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  08:56+2:0708:57+2:091m??1120.040149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#15/==/EKLEkdil (2 PFs)  09:12+2:0909:13+2:111m??1129.027149mNCRSarai Ekdil, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#16/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+2:08-??1139.0-153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
Etawah - Tundla MEMU/64155
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/ETW»Etawah Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:05+1:42??1139.071153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/SBSarai Bhopat (2 PFs)  10:12+1:4910:13+1:501m??1147.066151mNCREtawah(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19/==/JGRJaswantnagar (4 PFs)  10:20+1:5510:21+1:561m??1155.075155mNCRJaswantnagar district Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#20/==/BBLBalrai (3 PFs)  10:28+2:0210:29+2:081m??1164.072157mNCRBalrai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/BDNBhadan (2 PFs)  10:38+2:1110:39+2:131m??1174.078159mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22/==/KAAKaurara (3 PFs)  10:46+2:1810:47+2:241m??1183.073159mNCRFirozabad Distt, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  10:56+2:3410:57+2:361m??1194.073167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#24/==/MNRMakkhanpur (2 PFs)  11:05+2:4111:06+2:421m??1204.076166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:4911:15+2:561m??1214.067164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26/==/HNGHirangaon (2 PFs)  11:22+3:0411:23+3:111m??1222.08166mNCRdistrict Firozabad Pin - 283103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:079.0
#27/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+2:30-??1231.0-167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU/64956
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/TDL»Tundla Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:30+1:31??1231.026167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/ETUEEtmadpur (3 PFs)  13:39+2:0913:40+2:101m??1235.045167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/==/KBPKuberpur (2 PFs)  13:49+2:0913:50+2:101m??1242.041170mNCRDist.-Agra Uttar Pradesh 283202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31/==/CHLRChhalesar (2 PFs)  13:56+2:1013:57+2:141m??1246.038166mNCRUttar Pradesh 282006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#32/==/JABYamuna Bridge Agra (3 PFs)  14:06+2:0914:07+2:131m??1251.016165mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#33/==/AGAAgra City (2 PFs)  14:17+2:1914:18+2:231m??1254.011164mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:112.0
#34/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:29+2:1914:30+2:281m??1256.07171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:05+1:37-??1260.0-172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Cantt. - Nizamuddin MEMU/64953
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -16:15+6??1260.027172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#37/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  16:24+1116:25+121m??1264.018171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#38/==/BFPBilochpura Agra (2 PFs)  16:30+1116:31+141m??1266.068172mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/RNKARunkuta (3 PFs)  16:39+1816:40+191m??1275.067173mNCRAGRA, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#40/==/KXMKitham (3 PFs)  16:48+2116:49+241m??1284.079175mNCRKitham, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#41/==/FHTFarah Town (2 PFs)  16:56+016:57+01m??1293.034172mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#42/==/FARFarah (3 PFs)  17:01+2617:02+291m??1295.065179mNCRFarah, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#43/==/BADBaad (3 PFs)  17:10+3217:11+331m??1304.030183mNCRPincode: 281005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#44/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:31+3017:33+312m??1314.033182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#45/==/BTSRBhuteshwar (3 PFs)  17:38+3217:39+321m??1316.064181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#46/==/VRBDVrindaban Road (3 PFs)  17:46+3417:47+371m??1324.082180mNCRPincode: 281004, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#47/==/AJHAjhai (3 PFs)  17:55+4017:56+431m??1335.075186mNCRAjhai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#48/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  18:04+4718:05+491m??1345.077187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  18:13+5318:14+541m??1355.074189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#50/==/HDLHodal (4 PFs)  18:24+5718:25+571m??1368.061190mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#51/==/BNCRBanchari (3 PFs)  18:32-18:33-1m??1375.032189mNCRNational Highway 2, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#52/==/SHLKSholaka (4 PFs)  18:39+5618:40+571m??1378.078194mNCRFaridabad, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#53/==/RDERundhi (4 PFs)  18:48+1:0018:49+1:021m??1388.013194mNCRRundhi, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#54/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  19:31+3319:33+342m??1398.068199mNRPalwal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#55/==/ASTAsaoti (5 PFs)  19:43+3519:44+361m??1409.066200mNRHaryana 121102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#56/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  19:53+3719:54+371m??1419.034204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#57/==/FDNFaridabad New Town (4 PFs)  20:01+3620:02+361m??1423.046204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:07+3620:08+371m??1427.044207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#59/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  20:22+3820:23+391m??1437.071216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#60/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  20:29+4020:30+401m??1444.07217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.0
#61/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  21:00+28-??1448.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.