Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:25:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 22:25:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To go to Kodaikanal one has either to board vehicle (taxi, bus ) from Kodai Road or Madurai. Tourists from Gujarat can easily reach with shortest distance by train upto Dindigul

14354/Σ Adhmedabad Bangalore Dindigul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Apr 07 2013 (13:53)
43
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2449 km  1 xfers
#1. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 1811 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 638 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
S      
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+0??10.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#2|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+1107:10+112m??1116.056 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#3|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-308:29+32m??1182.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+310:00+120m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1110:51+112m??1292.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#6|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1411:08+142m??1311.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1512:02+1910m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+2013:28+212m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+1014:35+1210m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2215:28+252m??1545.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-418:30+010m??1692.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1318:55+132m??1720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+919:45+93m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1620:30+242m??1781.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+1321:20+151m??1808.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+185m??1872.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1723:55+235m??1948.064519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55186.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4803:00+5010m??21134.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3604:53+363m??21247.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+506:00+95m??21284.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0007:20+1:012m??21392.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#22/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+5308:00+532m??21421.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#23/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+5508:40+542m??21461.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4409:50+5310m??21514.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+4810:30+572m??21542.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+312m??21599.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1013:05+105m??21632.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#28%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+4014:20+412m??21712.050636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:3116:25+1:315m??21811.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#30/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-821:15+215m??21811.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#31/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+621:27+62m??21815.043927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#32|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  21:55+2621:56+271m??21835.078902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#33|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23+3722:25+372m??21870.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#34|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:29+4823:30+481m??21941.057507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#35|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:53+4623:55+462m??21963.031466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0766.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:02+3002:05+313m??32029.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+2903:25+3910m??32089.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#38%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+4304:00+481m??32127.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4804:15+472m??32139.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#40%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+3104:55+323m??32154.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#41%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+3706:15+375m??32228.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+4106:35+402m??32250.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#43/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+4406:50+441m??32269.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#44/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+3607:25+365m??32290.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#45%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+4007:36+401m??32297.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#46%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+4307:46+441m??32307.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#47%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4908:07+532m??32333.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#48%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+5808:30+591m??32360.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#49%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+1:0308:52+1:091m??32382.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#50%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+5609:30+571m??32404.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#51%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+4310:00+423m??32418.08170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#52/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??32430.04933mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#53/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+4210:25+431m??32442.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#54/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??32448.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#55/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15+6-??32449.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.