Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:51:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 08:51:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To go to Kodaikanal one has either to board vehicle (taxi, bus ) from Kodai Road or Madurai. Tourists from Gujarat can easily reach with shortest distance by train upto Dindigul

14355/Σ Ahmedabad Bangalore SBC Dindigul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Apr 07 2013 (13:57)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 35m  31 halts  Distance: 2349 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19406/Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1711 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 14h 55m
#2. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 638 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express/19406
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:40-??10.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#2|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??165.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??1100.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m??2180.06120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:10-01:13-3m??2230.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0395.0
#6/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m??2325.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37121.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2446.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2488.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2562.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m??2626.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:35262.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m??2888.044461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30110.0
#12!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??2998.036598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:4397.0
#13|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21095.066542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#14|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??21121.040586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#15|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)19:45-19:55-10m??21189.035654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#16|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)21:35-21:45-10m??21247.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:29143.0
#17!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m??31390.055597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#18|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??31551.052816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations03:05160.0
#19/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:20--??31711.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 14h 55m
0 intermediate stations21:000.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-821:15+315m??31711.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+621:27+62m??31715.043927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#22|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  21:55+2421:56+251m??31735.078902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23+3522:25+362m??31770.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#24|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:29+4823:30+481m??31841.057507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:53+4523:55+452m??31863.031466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0766.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:02+2902:05+313m??41929.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+2703:25+3710m??41989.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#28%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+4204:00+461m??42027.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+4604:15+452m??42039.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#30%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+2904:55+313m??42054.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#31%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+3706:15+375m??42128.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#32/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+4006:35+402m??42150.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#33/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  06:49+4306:50+431m??42169.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#34/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+3507:25+365m??42190.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#35%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+3907:36+391m??42197.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+4207:46+431m??42207.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#37%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4908:07+522m??42233.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#38%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+5608:30+571m??42260.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#39%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+1:0408:52+1:101m??42282.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#40%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+5609:30+581m??42304.03190mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#41%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+4410:00+433m??42318.08170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#42/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??42330.04933mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+4210:25+431m??42342.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#44/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??42348.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#45/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15+6-??42349.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.