Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:33:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:33:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Chain

14356/Σ Bangalore - Udaipur SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Apr 08 2013 (14:49)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 2346 km  2 xfers
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1601 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22646/Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ INDB/Indore Junction BG  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 19329/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 19:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Udaipur City/UDZ


2 xfers. 16 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+722:40+72m??1160.061458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:58179.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38+4801:45+417m??2339.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50298.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35-107:50+215m??2637.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2309:30+242m??2768.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+212:55+85m??21003.083185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+2215:30+2210m??21212.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50389.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1221:30+1510m??21601.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT)/22646 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2500:10+275m??31601.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1480.0
#10/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  01:24+3101:26+312m??31681.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#11/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)03:10+803:30+1820m??31784.058493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#12/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:12+1704:14+172m??31825.038540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0139.0
#13/==/INDBIndore Junction BG (6 PFs)  05:15+2-??31864.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express/19329
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -07:30+2??31864.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#15/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  08:21+2408:23+252m??31903.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#16/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1209:35+1210m??31943.051493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:40-410:42+92m??31999.075468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#18/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:53+1210:55+122m??32013.028498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0027.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)↵¶11:55+212:30+1335m??32040.063495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#20|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  13:04+2013:06+232m??32076.044476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#21|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  14:16+614:18+142m??32127.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#22|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)14:34+1614:36+152m??32143.047472mWRPanth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#23|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  15:18+1015:20+142m??32176.049490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#24|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  15:40+1115:42+112m??32192.070461mWRNayagaon Dist. Neemuch, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  15:51+1415:53+142m??32203.037441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#26|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-216:50+210m??32232.051403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#27%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  17:31+617:33+62m??32267.077459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  17:51+917:53+102m??32290.080494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#29%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+1218:05+132m??32303.040501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5739.0
#30%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+319:04+52m??32342.023566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#31!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  19:15+3-??32346.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.