Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:04:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:04:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain takes you from one piligrimage to another, at a faster speed than ever.

14370/Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO ITARSI  Apr 09 2013 (22:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  20 halts  Distance: 1919 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1472 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12203/Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 20 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -11:00+41??10.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:30+1:0211:40+1:1810m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1981.0
#3|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  12:59+1:1213:00+1:121m??1111.059466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#4|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  13:49+1:0813:50+1:081m??1159.037555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#5|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00+4116:05+565m??1238.092284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5889.0
#6/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+1:1017:05+1:102m??1327.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05167.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+4620:15+515m??1494.081309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:0722:40+1:0910m??1677.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1:1100:25+1:125m??2769.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+5902:38+1:005m??2908.075413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1:2604:50+1:3010m??21061.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:5406:05+1:545m??21158.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05118.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+1:1609:15+1:205m??21276.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+1:3310:10+1:353m??21330.050181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50141.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+1:4013:30+1:3730m??21471.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express/12203 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:55+3:2914:10+3:2915m??21471.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:37199.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  16:47+2:3616:52+2:385m??21670.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:24+1:5518:44+1:5620m??21784.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#19/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+2:0319:40+2:045m??21841.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#20/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:13+2:0020:15+2:002m??21877.051237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#21/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  21:05+3:21-??21919.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.