Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:17:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:17:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain

14376/Σ Bangalore - Udaipur SuperFast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Apr 11 2013 (22:54)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 2120 km  2 xfers
#1. 16506/KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express
Travel Time: 31h 2m Distance: 1554 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 8m
#2. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 260 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 23h 50m
#3. 19329/Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 306 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 19:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Udaipur City/UDZ


2 xfers. 16 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express/16506
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+4??10.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1322:05+152m??16.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+1323:05+132m??169.071 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2100:06+221m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1400:50+165m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1401:35+142m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+2303:10+232m??2326.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2303:30+232m??2339.037551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+904:09+121m??2362.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2004:40+221m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+206:35+810m??2470.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+1807:00+182m??2490.051737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1908:25+192m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2209:40+265m??2612.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#15!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+012:45+115m??2749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1513:00+153m??2756.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#17!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:57+1814:00+193m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#18!==!STR•Satara (3 PFs)•  15:02+2715:05+273m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-1018:50+510m??21028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+720:00+101m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+182m??21120.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+3021:30+273m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#23/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+2222:10+222m??21181.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#24/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+1122:55+125m??21208.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45-102:55+010m??31424.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+103:39+51m??31474.06619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1305:02+1410m??31554.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Okha - Gorakhpur Express/15046 - Buffer: 4h 8m
0 intermediate stations03:310.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:33+2509:00+2027m??31554.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#29/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1:1510:05+1:152m??31628.072122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:35186.0
#30/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  12:40+2413:00+2920m??31814.062495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express/19329 - Buffer: 23h 50m
0 intermediate stations22:550.0
#31/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)↵¶11:55+312:30+1035m??41814.063495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#32|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  13:04+1913:06+222m??41850.044476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#33|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  14:16+514:18+142m??41901.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#34|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)14:34+1514:36+152m??41917.047472mWRPanth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#35|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  15:18+1015:20+142m??41950.049490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#36|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  15:40+1115:42+112m??41966.070461mWRNayagaon Dist. Neemuch, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#37|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  15:51+1415:53+142m??41977.037441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#38|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  16:40-216:50+210m??42006.051403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#39%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  17:31+517:33+52m??42041.077459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#40%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  17:51+817:53+112m??42064.080494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#41%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+1418:05+142m??42077.040501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5738.0
#42%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+419:04+52m??42115.023566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#43!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  19:15+4-??42120.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.