Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:15:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 12:15:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

14381/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 12 2013 (11:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 20m  24 halts  Distance: 1581 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51401/Pune - Manmad Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 52m Distance: 271 km
xfer @ KPG/Kopargaon  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 22129/Tulsi Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1266 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# 5
 M    S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# 8
 M W   
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Manmad Passenger/51401
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:30+16510.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  00:41+2300:42+251m116.049554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  00:48+2500:49+251m2111.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  00:56+2400:57+311m2116.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  01:09+3201:10+361m2129.063552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  01:22+3601:23+451m2141.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  01:29+4501:30+451m2148.028558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  01:44+3801:45+441m2154.058545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  01:50+4401:51+441m2159.039532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  01:59+4002:00+421m2164.020531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)02:35+3702:50+1:0115m3175.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  03:03+1:1003:05+1:142m1186.046530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1303:20+1:222m1196.037564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#14/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  03:43+1:1303:45+1:352m11111.065594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  03:58+1:4204:00+1:462m11125.048622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  04:08+1:4804:10+1:512m11131.046668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  04:23+1:5204:25+1:542m11141.027692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  04:38+1:5004:40+1:552m11147.030692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:05+1:4605:10+1:485m11160.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  05:28+1:5505:30+1:572m11175.053607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  05:43+1:5605:45+1:592m11187.061546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  05:58+1:5806:00+2:022m01200.078514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  06:04+2:0306:06+2:022m11205.078511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  06:13+2:0206:15+2:052m11214.059512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  06:21+2:0506:22+2:051m01220.09531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:467.0
#26/--/BAP•Belapur (2 PFs)•  07:08+1:3007:10+1:322m11227.055540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)  07:23+1:3207:25+1:342m11239.061529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+1:3607:35+1:372m11247.067500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  07:43+1:4207:45+1:462m01256.057498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  07:53+1:4607:54+1:461m01263.017520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:22+1:2408:25+1:243m11271.063508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Tulsi Express/22129 - Buffer: 6m
53 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+209:40+15m22315.082 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+312:05+210m02499.074209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#34/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:49+212:50+31m22554.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+014:20+15m02623.088309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#36/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:33+115:35+12m22730.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#37/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  15:52+115:54+12m02744.066308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+117:00+110m12806.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#39/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:15+218:17+22m12892.016496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+218:45+25m32898.049498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+121:40+15m321037.074413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#42/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:31+322:33+32m321099.059373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3291.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶00:05+700:30+725m031190.066259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#44%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  01:28+701:30+82m131254.044213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#45%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  01:58+802:00+82m031275.060215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#46%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+802:55+82m031327.038210mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#47%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  04:20+504:28+58m1731381.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#48%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  04:51+604:53+62m031413.069138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#49%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  05:25+405:27+72m131450.024142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1831.0
#50%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+406:50+45m231481.050250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#51/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+5-831581.0-101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.