Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:40:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:40:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

14381/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 12 2013 (11:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  25 halts  Distance: 1537 km  1 xfers
#1. 51401/Pune - Manmad Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 52m Distance: 271 km
xfer @ KPG/Kopargaon  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 22129/Tulsi Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1266 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 25 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Manmad Passenger/51401
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:30+13??10.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  00:41+2000:42+251m??16.049554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  00:48+000:49+01m??111.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  00:56+2400:57+311m??116.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  01:09+3101:10+351m??129.063552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  01:22+3401:23+381m??141.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m??148.028558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  01:44+3001:45+331m??154.058545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  01:50-01:51-1m??159.039532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  01:59+3002:00+321m??164.020531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)02:35+2202:50+4415m??175.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  03:03+5003:05+532m??186.046530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+562m??196.037564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#14/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  03:43+4503:45+532m??1111.065594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  03:58+5604:00+592m??1125.048622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  04:08+1:0104:10+1:042m??1131.046668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  04:23+1:0404:25+1:062m??1141.027692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#18/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  04:38+1:0104:40+1:062m??1147.030692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:05+5405:10+565m??1160.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  05:28+1:0405:30+1:102m??1175.053607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#21/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  05:43+1:1005:45+1:162m??1187.061546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  05:58+1:1606:00+1:202m??1200.078514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  06:04-06:06-2m??1205.078511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  06:13+1:2206:15+1:262m??1214.059512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??1220.08531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:467.0
#26/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  07:08+4807:10+522m??1227.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/--/CIT•Chitali (1 PFs)•  07:23+5107:25+532m??1239.061529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+5807:35+1:002m??1247.067500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  07:43+1:0307:45+1:072m??1256.057498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??1263.017520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:22+4608:25+483m??1271.063508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Tulsi Express/22129 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1309:40+175m??1271.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+4012:00+3810m??1455.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#34/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+3812:45+382m??1510.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+114:20+55m??1579.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13107.0
#36/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:33+2415:35+252m??1686.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#37/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  15:51+2415:53+242m??1700.065308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5762.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1817:00+2110m??1762.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#39/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:15+3618:17+362m??1848.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+385m??1854.049498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+621:40+105m??1993.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#42/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:31+3722:33+392m??11055.059373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3291.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶00:05+4700:30+5125m??21146.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#44%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  01:28+1:0501:30+1:082m??21210.044213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#45%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  01:58+1:1102:00+1:242m??21231.060215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#46%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1:3402:55+1:372m??21283.038211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#47%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  04:20+1:0604:28+1:108m??21337.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#48%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  04:51+1:2004:53+1:212m??21369.069139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#49%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  05:25+1:2105:27+1:222m??21406.024142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1831.0
#50%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+1:0306:50+1:035m??21437.050250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00100.0
#51/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+59-??21537.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.