Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 14:03:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 14:03:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Chain between Ranchi/Bokaro and Gorakhpur.

14388/Σ Ranchi/Bokaro-Gorakhpur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sunil Kumar Bhardwaj  Apr 13 2013 (11:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 776 km  1 xfers
#1. 18624/Hatia - Patna Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 322 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15021/Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 454 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 16:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 13 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Patna Express/18624
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -19:05-??10.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:20-19:30-10m??17.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??111.042617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??117.055615mSER835103, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  20:37-20:38-1m??161.023269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#6/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m??167.036257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:21-21:22-1m??180.044297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#8/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  21:38-21:39-1m??191.050312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  21:53-21:54-1m??1103.048291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:15-22:20-5m??1120.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#11/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  22:46-22:51-5m??1135.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  23:25-23:55-30m??1152.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:11-00:16-5m??2170.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:36-00:38-2m??2197.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3649.0
#15/==/KQR•Koderma Junction (7 PFs)•  01:14-01:19-5m??2246.060399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  01:29-01:30-1m??2255.026385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1834.0
#17/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??2289.035155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:45-04:10-25m??2322.074115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Shalimar - Gorakhpur Weekly Express/15021 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:00-07:05-5m??2322.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:09103.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:14-08:16-2m??2425.049110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:06103.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)10:22-10:42-20m??2528.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)11:20-11:45-25m??2546.05382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#23%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  12:25-12:27-2m??2581.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#24!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  13:20-13:25-5m??2639.05675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1267.0
#25!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:37-14:40-3m??2706.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??2727.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#27/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  16:25--??2776.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.