Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:28:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:28:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Bhopal Link

14390/Σ Pune Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 13 2013 (20:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 2454 km  1 xfers
#1. 11405/Pune - Amravati Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12485/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1722 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Amravati Express/11405
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+4??10.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  22:26+1322:27+131m??129.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#3/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+2123:10+225m??175.056519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1974.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:29+5700:30+581m??2149.069526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1:0301:05+1:045m??2183.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#6|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+1:0101:45+1:012m??2221.058528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#7|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  02:22+5602:25+543m??2257.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#8|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  04:00+3004:10+2910m??2336.049621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#9|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)04:50+3905:10+4720m??2369.040648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#10|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)06:45+2606:55+2810m??2432.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+5608:15+1:022m??2496.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:0709:00+1:175m??2524.065384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#13|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:14+1:1710:15+1:191m??2605.053466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#14|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:09+1:0911:10+1:101m??2653.038555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#15|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+2113:25+3210m??2732.068284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express/12485 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#16|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)16:00+1716:05+335m??2732.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5890.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  17:03+5017:05+512m??2822.054 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05166.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:10+1020:15+205m??2988.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+3022:40+3210m??21171.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+3700:25+395m??31263.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:33+2002:38+225m??31402.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02153.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+3604:50+4010m??31555.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:1506:05+1:165m??31653.038213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:05118.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+2409:15+285m??31771.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:07+3010:10+383m??31825.050182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50141.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:00+2713:30+2530m??31966.049216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#27/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:57+4915:00+493m??32037.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:03129.0
#28%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+3417:07+354m??32166.078227mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#29%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)17:46+1:0117:47+1:021m??32216.029238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#30%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+5218:35+4715m??32233.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#31!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  18:59+5419:01+542m??32263.055233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#32!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  19:22+5419:24+542m??32282.066223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#33!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  19:36+5319:38+532m??32296.061220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#34!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+5720:15+585m??32328.061207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#35|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:42+5520:44+562m??32356.069200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#36|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  20:58+5621:00+572m??32372.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#37|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  21:23+5921:25+592m??32401.049187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#38|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)•  22:30+1:09-??32454.0-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.