Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:28:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:28:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via kanpur

14402/Σ bhopal howrah FASTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Apr 14 2013 (22:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  7 halts  Distance: 3028 km  1 xfers
#1. 16093/Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 2017 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 1011 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express/16093
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -05:15-??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??1110.02133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:42-08:43-1m??1176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??1210.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??1227.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:53-09:54-1m??1265.05626mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/OGL•Ongole (3 PFs)•  10:24-10:26-2m??1293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  11:00-11:01-1m??1342.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m??1357.05610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??1378.0339mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??1400.05015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??1425.01829mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30-14:50-20m??1455.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#16/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  15:30-15:31-1m??1495.011058mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04-16:06-2m??1555.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36-16:37-1m??1578.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??1603.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06-17:07-1m??1618.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55-18:00-5m??1663.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??1707.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??1746.081229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08-19:09-1m??1764.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20-19:21-1m??1778.041159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??1797.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??1836.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40-22:50-10m??1906.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08-23:09-1m??1920.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#30/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1954.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52-23:53-1m??1966.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??21005.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m??21038.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35-02:45-10m??21114.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#35/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04-04:05-1m??21219.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#36/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m??21259.056761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-05:17-2m??21283.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??21306.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??21342.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m??21413.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m??21505.056498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:30138.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??21643.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#43/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:27-13:29-2m??21706.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#44/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-14:57-12m??21797.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:46114.0
#45/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??21911.046139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:20106.0
#46/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:05-19:15-10m??22017.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35-21:40-5m??22017.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#48/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40-23:43-3m??22211.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#49/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44-01:54-10m??32364.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:11206.0
#50/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05-04:08-3m??32570.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#51/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51-05:53-2m??32721.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#52/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40-06:45-5m??32769.070236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:05259.0
#53/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  09:50--??33028.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.