Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:47:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:47:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vidisha Jaipur Link

14405/Σ Vidisha Jaipur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 15 2013 (15:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 18m  17 halts  Distance: 2221 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 18m Distance: 1713 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 20:22
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 17 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express/22830
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -20:22+0??10.0258mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  20:33+020:34+01m??15.0676mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  22:10+022:15+05m??1112.07442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#4/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+000:10+05m??2248.071165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#5/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  01:03+001:10+07m??2310.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#6/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+002:40+010m??2411.061198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+004:25+05m??2512.084236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  05:16+005:21+05m??2584.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+006:24+05m??2664.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1652.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+007:55+015m??2716.061272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#11/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+010:30+05m??2869.044489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#12/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  11:25+011:30+05m??2910.046467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#13/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+014:25+010m??21036.079385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#14/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:48+015:50+02m??21145.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:50+016:55+05m??21222.053519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+018:25+05m??21297.087413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#17/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  19:24+019:25+01m??21382.032431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5662.0
#18/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  21:21+021:22+01m??21444.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#19/==/SJP•Shujalpur (3 PFs)•  22:19+022:20+01m??21514.044455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#20/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+000:50+010m??31617.055493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+001:52+02m??31672.052469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+002:45+05m??31714.061495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#23/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+1004:40+135m??31714.044495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#24/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:36+105:38+72m??31755.093469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#25/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  06:04+1406:06+142m??31796.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  06:24+1406:26+152m??31818.066425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  06:40+1506:42+162m??31834.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  06:54+1906:56+192m??31847.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#29/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  07:18+2007:20+202m??31880.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+2207:42+222m??31909.069359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#31/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1808:55+1610m??31981.068256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶10:30+810:40+1210m??32089.075265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:39124.0
#33|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  12:19+2112:20+221m??32213.022403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#34|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  12:40+18-??32221.0-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.