Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:23:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:23:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice

1441/Σ amritsar dibrugh via(patiala) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gulshan Shridhar  Jan 12 2012 (20:19)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 55m  59 halts  Distance: 3097 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 303 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 14218/Unchahar Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#3. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 45m Distance: 2596 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


2 xfers. 59 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+4??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+1508:47+152m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1509:10+152m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+1309:33+132m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+610:05+510m??178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+610:15+62m??183.082239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+910:29+102m??1100.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40+1110:42+112m??1110.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+1110:56+112m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30-211:45+315m??1136.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+612:25+82m??1161.079256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+1112:42+122m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+1313:05+164m??1198.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  13:26+2813:28+292m??1225.067250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:51+3313:53+382m??1250.036257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+2914:37+302m??1275.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  14:56+3014:58+312m??1296.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)15:20+2315:50+2230m??1303.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Unchahar Express/14218 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+017:30+15m??1303.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+192m??1323.066266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#21/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1918:12+192m??1345.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#22/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  18:37+2318:39+232m??1378.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:07+2119:09+212m??1412.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  19:22+2319:24+232m??1429.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  19:36+2419:38+242m??1442.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  19:54+2419:56+242m??1458.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  20:11+2620:13+262m??1475.042220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#28/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  20:46+2420:48+242m??1498.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:223.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)21:10+1721:30+1520m??1501.035219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#30/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+3??1501.059219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#31/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  01:04+2601:06+262m??2584.081199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#32/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+3201:43+315m??2627.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#33/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+3802:53+395m??2706.087167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#34/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5103:20+512m??2742.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+1:3305:55+1:395m??2937.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+2:2008:35+2:2510m??21131.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+3:0209:45+3:032m??21221.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#38/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+3:0011:45+2:5915m??21284.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#39/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+2:5612:33+2:562m??21341.09172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#40/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+3:0012:59+3:002m??21378.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#41/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+3:0913:44+3:102m??21446.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#42/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:2714:55+3:2710m??21495.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+3:4515:11+3:462m??21505.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#44/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+4:2516:14+4:252m??21584.03748mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#45/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+4:2917:30+4:3920m??21618.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#46%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+4:5617:53+4:562m??21641.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#47%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+5:0018:31+4:5815m??21663.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#48%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+5:0419:00+5:062m??21692.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#49%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+4:5519:57+4:5312m??21716.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#50!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+5:0420:29+5:052m??21746.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#51%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+4:4821:45+4:478m??21790.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#52%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+4:2023:15+4:212m??21845.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#53%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4:4123:37+4:432m??21863.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#54%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+4:1901:00+4:2115m??31898.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#55%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+4:5602:10+4:572m??31989.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#56%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+5:0703:00+5:075m??32046.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#57%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+4:4305:20+4:4420m??32133.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#58!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+4:5306:02+4:572m??32167.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#59!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+5:0906:35+5:105m??32199.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#60!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+5:2706:57+5:252m??32221.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#61!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:0908:05+5:145m??32259.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#62%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:2508:30+5:245m??32278.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#63%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+5:3709:07+5:382m??32324.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#64%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+5:4209:28+5:422m??32347.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#65%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+5:3809:40+5:382m??32356.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#66%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:1710:45+5:1610m??32384.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#67%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:1610:53+5:172m??32387.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#68%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+5:1411:19+5:202m??32401.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#69%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+5:2911:45+5:342m??32428.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#70%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+5:3512:39+5:352m??32477.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#71%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+5:4213:05+5:4010m??32493.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#72%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:3414:30+5:415m??32534.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#73|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+5:3415:00+5:3315m??32541.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#74|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+5:5415:40+5:552m??32574.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#75!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+5:4716:10+5:482m??32598.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#76!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:0716:43+6:105m??32632.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#77!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:1517:01+6:172m??32649.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#78!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:1417:19+6:112m??32659.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#79!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:1317:36+6:142m??32676.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#80!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:0818:00+6:102m??32690.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#81!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+5:5319:25+5:4910m??32721.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#82|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:0119:58+6:022m??32753.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#83|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:0520:45+6:0510m??32791.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#84|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:0821:04+6:082m??32805.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#85|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+5:3023:00+5:332m??32861.050102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#86|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+5:2823:56+5:2810m??32899.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#87|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5:3600:53+5:365m??42953.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#88|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+5:3701:38+5:322m??42987.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#89|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5:2303:10+5:3610m??43055.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#90|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+4:35-??43097.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.