Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:41:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:41:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HYDERABAD- ITARSI- INDORE CHAIN

14415/Σ HYB-ET-INDB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Apr 15 2013 (17:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 0m  73 halts  Distance: 2183 km  1 xfers
#1. 12791/Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 873 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 355 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 11:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 73 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12791
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:00-110.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:00132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m11132.087290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#3/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m01207.096230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:06-13:07-1m11225.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m11238.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m21258.053204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:28-14:29-1m11297.046184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3170.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-16:10-10m41367.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:26-16:29-3m01380.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m01499.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:15-19:25-10m01575.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#12/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m01636.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:53-20:54-1m01679.066478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1987.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m21766.045643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m11803.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25-00:35-10m02873.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 36m
222 intermediate stations01:15955.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50-02:05-15m041828.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m141846.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#19/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m241884.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m141897.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42-03:44-2m141914.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15-04:25-10m541920.026498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#23/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49-04:51-2m141930.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m141958.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#25/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39-05:41-2m041988.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54-05:56-2m142000.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m242013.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m242031.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m242043.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#30/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m242062.096513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#31/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m042072.058500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#32/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10-08:30-20m642103.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#33/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m042109.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#34/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m142121.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#35/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m142129.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#36/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m142134.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m042144.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#38/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24-10:26-2m042158.071518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/--/MGGMangliyagaon (1 PFs)  10:35-10:37-2m042168.055535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#40/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49-10:51-2m042179.023544mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#41/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00--342183.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.