Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:27:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:27:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain for Chain 14392

14428/Σ BBS-PUNE Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AnshumanM  Apr 16 2013 (10:07)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 1922 km  1 xfers
#1. 12880/Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 12m Distance: 1749 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 8m
#2. 11009/Sinhagad Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 138 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 18:40 +1 night
Platform# 4
  T  F 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12880
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -07:10+28110.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#2/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+5707:40+595m1128.05828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#3/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35+1:1408:37+1:142m1185.07061mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#4/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+1:4909:20+1:502m01133.01872mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#5/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00+4910:02+522m01145.064119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
13 intermediate stations02:28157.0
#6%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+5812:50+5720m11302.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#7/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶13:45+5314:05+5720m21351.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+1:3214:53+1:332m31423.092 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2:0015:47+2:002m31502.043 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:3517:15+1:3915m31555.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:4719:00+1:4610m11666.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
31 intermediate stations02:43172.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+2:0921:45+2:092m31838.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#13/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1:3100:20+1:3310m32968.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:35253.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1:1704:00+1:205m121221.083284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:3405:50+1:3810m021360.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:5908:10+2:023m321544.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:05+2:0009:10+1:595m321617.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:12132.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+1:5112:25+1:483m621749.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Sinhagad Express/11009 - Buffer: 22m
42 intermediate stations03:0335.0
#19 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:28+1015:30+122m421784.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)16:08+2016:10+232m121831.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#21/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  16:53+3516:55+342m121855.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)17:03+2017:05+212m121858.071623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#23/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  17:45+2317:47+232m221906.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#24/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  17:50+2417:52+252m121908.044569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#25/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+242m121916.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#26/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  18:13+2218:15+242m121920.06552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#27/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  18:40+12-421922.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.