Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:03:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:03:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (For AC Class)

14438/Σ Kamakhya Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 17 2013 (00:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 3346 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 54m Distance: 1080 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 21m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 06:05 +4 nights
Platform# 16
no arr/dep
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+0010.06152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+121:42+12m0141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:17+023:19+02m01150.07459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:41125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  01:00+901:02+92m02275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+1803:10+1910m02401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  04:15+2504:17+252m02488.03453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:4896.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+2007:20+2115m62584.070 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:09+2108:10+221m22642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:05+2309:06+241m02709.06344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+241m02749.04047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:35103.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+2312:25+235m02852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+2813:25+2710m02872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2813:45+282m02878.06459mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:09202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:54+2317:04+2410m021080.06284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303 - Buffer: 13m
400 intermediate stations02:301479.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:34+2919:44+4310m042559.07984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations01:56153.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:5221:45+1:585m342712.083101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#17/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+2:1000:13+2:148m152906.0109129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:17139.0
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:4501:32+2:472m253045.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2:3302:48+2:353m253137.098167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#20/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+2:5103:39+2:523m353215.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#21/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+2:47-1653346.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.