Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:29:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:29:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Class)

14439/Σ Lalkuan Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 17 2013 (00:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 3243 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 54m Distance: 1080 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 16m
#2. 12353/Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 08:40 +4 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Lal Kuan Junction/LKU


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Lal Kuan Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+0010.06152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+121:42+12m0141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:17+023:19+02m01150.07459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:41125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  01:00+901:02+92m02275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+1803:10+1910m02401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  04:15+2504:17+252m02488.03453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:4896.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+2007:20+2115m62584.070 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:09+2108:10+221m22642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:05+2309:06+241m02709.06344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+241m02749.04047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:35103.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+2312:25+235m02852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+2813:25+2710m02872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2813:45+282m02878.06459mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:09202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:54+2317:04+2410m021080.06284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express/12353 - Buffer: 22m
356 intermediate stations00:461479.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)17:50+318:10+420m042559.02084mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:05+419:30+325m642577.07082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50128.0
#17%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+621:25+65m142705.05097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#18!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1123:25+115m342800.041 NRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:20+1001:30+1010m752878.068 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:27236.0
#20/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  04:57+605:00+83m253114.063174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#21/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)06:00-06:40-40m153177.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#22|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)07:45-07:50-5m053221.026209mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#23|--|LKU•Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)•08:40+15-053243.0-263mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.