Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:57:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:57:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Class)

14442/Σ Secunderabad Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 17 2013 (00:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 3433 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 55m Distance: 1828 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 874 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 0
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 21:30 +4 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+0010.06152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+121:42+12m0141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:17+023:19+02m01150.07459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:41125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  01:00+901:02+92m02275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:00+1803:10+1910m02401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  04:15+2504:17+252m02488.03453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:4896.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)  07:05+2007:20+2115m62584.070 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:09+2108:10+221m22642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:05+2309:06+241m02709.06344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+241m02749.04047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:35103.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+2312:25+235m02852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+2813:25+2710m02872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+2813:45+282m02878.06459mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:09202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:54+2317:04+2410m021080.06284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+3018:07+302m021143.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:53250.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+3522:10+3510m121393.066321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+3223:45+325m021492.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0590.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3001:00+3010m131582.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55246.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+2705:05+2710m031828.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 21m
267 intermediate stations01:45731.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:5107:00+1:5110m052559.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#21/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07+1:5508:08+1:571m252629.049407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53+1:5808:56+1:573m152666.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10+2:1410:12+2:142m052753.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+2:1111:55+2:1310m252857.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54+2:2512:56+2:262m452934.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32118.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28+2:2514:31+2:243m253052.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25+1:5115:35+1:5310m153066.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25+2:1416:26+2:151m253136.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02+2:1217:03+2:121m253174.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17+2:1717:18+2:181m253194.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27+2:2317:28+2:241m253208.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#32/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39+2:3117:40+2:331m253225.067 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2:3118:50+2:312m253301.049291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40132.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30+1:59-253433.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.