Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:20:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:20:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via RANCHI - Ramgarh Cantt.- Barkakana- DaltonGanj- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Varanasi- Allahabad- KANPUR- Tundla- Gaziabad- Old DELHI

14446/Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Garib Nawaz' ("IIM Ranchi" "BIT Meshra") Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Apr 17 2013 (02:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  49 halts  Distance: 1815 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 932 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express/18631
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.048635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-821:30+15m??160.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+222:30+35m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+323:00+510m??1118.058341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+1523:24+145m??1137.064373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:58+1900:01+183m??1173.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+2900:32+275m??2201.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#8/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+3301:04+315m??2234.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3301:45+325m??2274.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+2302:27+225m??2301.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30-803:40+010m??2335.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1203:54+131m??2351.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+1004:12+111m??2363.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+1104:25+131m??2375.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1204:34+161m??2382.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+1104:47+121m??2389.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+1004:57+121m??2397.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#18/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+805:16+91m??2411.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+405:43+91m??2428.038111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+1505:54+152m??2434.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1706:09+181m??2451.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+1906:30+201m??2477.07892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+2106:48+221m??2499.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+2106:58+221m??2508.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+2207:10+231m??2519.04077mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+408:12+710m??2554.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)↵¶08:55+1109:45+350m??2572.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:18+3511:20+402m??2648.06387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:45+1:1912:50+1:235m??2738.075100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:25+2:5415:40+2:5115m??2932.093129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#31/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+4520:00+4810m??2932.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#32/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+1:1321:38+1:152m??21071.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#33/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+1:2722:31+1:282m??21147.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1:2323:15+1:265m??21163.082167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#35/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+1:3323:51+1:341m??21211.076183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#36/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+1:3600:20+1:355m??31242.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#37/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:4100:52+1:412m??31285.052199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1:3002:07+1:302m??31347.048216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#39/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+1:4102:26+1:412m??31361.016210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#40/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+1:4203:25+1:3535m??31368.062219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#41/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:07+1:4804:09+1:502m??31411.065227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#42/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+1:4504:53+1:452m??31456.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#43/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:19+1:4605:21+1:462m??31491.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#44/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  05:49+1:4305:51+1:432m??31524.043259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#45/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:3807:00+1:3710m??31566.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#46/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+1:3907:26+1:402m??31594.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#47/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+1:4107:50+1:412m??31619.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#48/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+1:4208:05+1:422m??31637.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#49/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1:3309:30+1:3910m??31679.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#50/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1:5109:45+1:512m??31693.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#51/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1:5510:05+2:012m??31715.051244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#52/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+2:0910:40+2:0510m??31736.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#53/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+2:0211:15+2:022m??31773.028237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#54/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+1:15-??31815.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.