Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:09:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:09:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

14447/Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Gorakhpur-Jhansi-Chennai superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 17 2013 (02:53)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 2731 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 958 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 23h 32m Distance: 1773 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+19??10.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+2819:16+291m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+3219:50+335m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+4120:05+421m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+4420:19+461m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2121:35+275m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+3522:14+391m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+3622:29+381m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+2822:55+322m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+3223:07+342m??1162.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGA•Dighwara (2 PFs)•  23:27+4023:28+411m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4300:30+4210m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+5501:04+572m??2260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+5401:30+545m??2278.05869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+5201:53+531m??2299.03971mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+5202:04+531m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+5402:16+551m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+4602:45+465m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+4403:10+445m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+4103:30+402m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+3903:43+401m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+4305:05+4515m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#23/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+4905:33+502m??2413.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+4905:55+502m??2430.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:30+5006:35+515m??2460.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+5407:03+552m??2490.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+5107:26+541m??2506.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+5607:42+562m??2520.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+4508:20+525m??2548.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#30/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  08:43+5408:45+572m??2577.087109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+5809:10+1:032m??2610.017120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3527.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+4410:47+442m??2637.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+4311:50+4410m??2666.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0754.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+3512:58+381m??2720.028129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+1:0013:45+1:0210m??2738.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:134.0
#36/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+4314:00+432m??2742.043129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#37/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  14:14+1:1314:16+1:162m??2752.062133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#38/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  14:31+1:2014:33+1:242m??2767.060132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  14:47+1:2414:49+1:292m??2781.061137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#40/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  15:04+1:4315:06+1:452m??2796.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#41/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  15:21+1:5015:23+2:032m??2811.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:51+2:1015:56+2:125m??2844.082139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#43/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  16:14+2:1816:16+2:192m??2869.068156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#44%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  16:46+2:1616:48+2:182m??2903.074177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#45%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  17:07+2:3217:09+2:372m??2926.023193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2132.0
#46%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)18:30+2:2018:55+2:2425m??2958.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express/12612 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#47/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+2120:43+225m??2958.089259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#48/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2600:05+324m??31250.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#49/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+5005:35+5210m??31640.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#50/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+3008:20+365m??31849.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3114:30+3210m??32300.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47138.0
#52/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+4116:19+412m??32438.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#53/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+2418:25+241m??32593.07519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#54/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+23-??32731.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.