Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:53:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:53:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
it will be an addition information for same route users.

14449/Σ bhuj-ballia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh~  Apr 17 2013 (17:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 10m  56 halts  Distance: 2384 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1162 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
S    F 
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 01:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 56 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+2:40??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:38+2:2217:40+2:232m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+2:2317:51+2:232m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+2:4418:30+2:4320m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  18:58+2:3419:00+2:342m??196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+2:2419:27+2:252m??1112.08240mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34+2:3320:36+2:332m??1203.08216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur (2 PFs)  21:07+2:3821:09+2:412m??1246.08230mWRPatan district .385340 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar (1 PFs)  21:40+2:4721:42+2:472m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+2:4622:07+2:462m??1314.072110mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa (2 PFs)  22:22+2:2622:24+2:262m??1332.022140mWRBanaskantha district. 363621 ., Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+2:5123:42+2:552m??1360.060216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+2:1000:45+2:1110m??2412.060264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2:1202:26+2:152m??2511.068282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+2:1403:27+2:142m??2578.069267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+1:5204:45+1:522m??2665.042446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:5506:10+1:5410m??2718.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+2:0306:40+2:032m??2746.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1:3507:10+1:352m??2787.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:5807:40+1:582m??2798.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+1:5208:45+2:0015m??2852.046436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+1:5708:55+1:573m??2858.047423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+1:5709:04+1:572m??2863.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+1:5909:41+1:592m??2914.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+2:0210:10+2:006m??2943.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+1:4010:28+2:062m??2967.056298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#27/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+1:3811:10+1:393m??21003.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+1:4111:29+1:411m??21030.054308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)11:38+2:0711:39+2:071m??21038.047287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5140.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+1:5212:35+1:545m??21078.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+1:4012:57+1:402m??21099.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+1:4313:15+1:422m??21119.060220mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+1:4313:27+1:442m??21129.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+1:4613:43+1:482m??21143.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+1:4813:52+1:482m??21146.028219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#36/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:13+1:4714:15+1:502m??21156.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+1:5314:55+1:2920m??21160.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Saryu Yamuna Express/14650 - Buffer: 6h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#38/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:40+1:4321:10+1:4630m??21160.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:5422:02+1:582m??21180.058216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#40/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2:0822:42+2:112m??21217.086216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#41/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  23:33+2:1823:35+2:182m??21290.041216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:0900:30+2:1510m??31321.054196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#43/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  01:00+2:2101:02+2:202m??31348.063191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#44/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  02:02+2:3002:07+2:305m??31411.067174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#45/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:10+2:4303:15+2:435m??31482.056157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55165.0
#46/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  06:10+3:1906:20+3:2610m??31647.037 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4628.0
#47/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  07:06+3:4907:08+3:502m??31675.070123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25100.0
#48!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+3:5308:38+3:365m??31775.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#49!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+3:4008:55+3:402m??31782.06199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#50!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+3:5209:50+3:522m??31836.04192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#51%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:55+3:5611:20+4:0625m??31880.03790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#52!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  11:54+3:4511:56+3:472m??31900.04887mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#53!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  12:40+4:0112:45+4:045m??31935.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#54!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  13:03+4:1113:05+4:112m??31957.04380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#55!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  13:35+3:5513:45+3:5410m??31979.03675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#56%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+3:5514:00+3:552m??31987.07174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#57!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  14:24+4:0214:26+4:022m??32015.05772mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#58!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  15:00+4:0815:05+3:475m??32047.04965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#59!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  15:50+3:5215:52+3:522m??32084.03661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#60!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+3:4716:55+3:4915m??32113.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#61/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+3:3718:00+3:372m??32168.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#62/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+3:2718:15+3:372m??32173.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#63/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3:3819:40+3:425m??32227.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#64/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)21:05+3:3921:35+3:4330m??32279.04551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#65!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  22:04+3:4722:06+3:472m??32301.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#66!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  22:25+3:4622:30+3:475m??32311.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#67!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+3:4023:05+3:4210m??32316.05555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#68|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  23:12+3:4423:14+3:442m??32322.05654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#69|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  23:21+3:4523:23+3:452m??32329.03355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#70|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+3:4523:40+3:445m??32336.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#71|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  23:48+3:4523:50+3:472m??32343.03459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#72|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  00:06+3:4600:08+3:472m??42352.06061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#73|--|RJARajnagar (3 PFs)  00:18+3:2500:20+3:262m??42362.05665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#74|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  00:30+3:2800:32+3:302m??42372.01770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#75|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  01:15+3:16-??42384.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.