Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:20:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:20:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
important informations

14450/Σ bhuj-ballia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh~  Apr 17 2013 (17:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 96h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 4235 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 981 km
xfer @ BUI/Ballia  Buffer: 2h 15m
#3. 14016/Sadbhavana Express
Travel Time: 20h 7m Distance: 927 km
xfer @ BUI/Ballia  Buffer: 8h 13m
#4. 12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 17:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


3 xfers. 16 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+4??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:38+817:40+82m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+817:51+92m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+618:30+720m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  18:58+1619:00+162m??196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+919:27+102m??1112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34+2320:36+242m??1203.08216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  21:07+3221:09+322m??1246.08230mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:40+4121:42+402m??1288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+4222:07+422m??1314.072110mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  22:22+4522:24+452m??1332.022140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+523:42+152m??1360.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+3400:45+3710m??2412.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+3402:26+352m??2511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3503:27+362m??2578.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+4204:45+422m??2665.042446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1806:10+1910m??2718.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18%==%KSG•Kishangarh (3 PFs)•  06:38+2806:40+282m??2746.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#19%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+3107:10+342m??2787.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2207:40+242m??2798.066388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+3008:45+3015m??2852.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+3608:55+353m??2858.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+3609:04+362m??2863.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+3909:41+392m??2914.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+4010:10+396m??2943.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+4910:28+492m??2967.056298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#27/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+4111:10+413m??21003.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+4011:29+401m??21030.054308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)11:38+4211:39+421m??21038.047287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5140.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+1912:35+205m??21078.064246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+3812:57+382m??21099.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+4013:15+402m??21119.060221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+4213:27+422m??21129.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+4313:43+422m??21143.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+4313:52+432m??21146.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#36/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  14:13+4314:15+432m??21156.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+4814:55+4220m??21160.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716 - Buffer: 6h 5m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#38/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+1820:40+940m??21160.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#39/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+2723:58+348m??21321.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#40/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+3601:27+355m??31411.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#41/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+2402:40+275m??31482.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#42/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)05:15+5905:35+1:0220m??31647.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#43!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:00+1:3207:02+1:332m??31736.064109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#44!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:4007:40+1:432m??31775.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#45%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:05+1:0910:30+1:0925m??31880.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#46!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+1:4611:30+1:515m??31935.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#47!%%!%MAU•Mau Junction (4 PFs)•  12:35+1:4112:50+1:3215m??31979.013975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations01:10162.0
#48!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+1:4214:05+1:435m??32141.03265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Sadbhavana Express/14016 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#49/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:55+2:5316:15+2:3120m??32141.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#50/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:03+2:1017:05+2:112m??32161.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#51/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  17:30+2:3417:32+2:352m??32187.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#52/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+1:5617:49+1:572m??32198.077216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#53/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:46+2:0018:48+2:022m??32271.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#54/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  19:35+2:2919:45+2:3410m??32302.053196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#55|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  20:35+1:5520:40+1:545m??32346.045194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#56|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  21:36+1:4521:38+1:462m??32388.050176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.0
#57/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:30+1:4923:35+1:515m??32481.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#58/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:05+2:0201:07+2:072m??42544.050145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#59/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  03:02+2:3703:04+2:392m??42640.017129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#60/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  03:25+2:4303:35+2:4710m??42646.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#61%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  05:19+1:4805:21+1:482m??42735.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#62/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  05:36+1:5805:38+1:572m??42754.063105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#63/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+2:0006:10+2:002m??42786.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#64/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  06:28+2:0506:30+2:042m??42807.07097mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#65/==/JOP•Jaunpur City (3 PFs)•  07:25+2:1207:27+2:122m??42871.03785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3358.0
#66/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:00+1:5809:15+1:5815m??42929.02282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#67!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  09:24+2:1909:26+2:242m??42932.03776mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#68%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+2:1410:20+2:152m??42964.05979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#69!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  11:00+2:2911:05+2:305m??43004.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#70!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  11:23+2:3411:25+2:342m??43024.04772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#71!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  12:22+2:2312:27+2:275m??43068.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12562
0 intermediate stations-12:-270.0
#72/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:35+1:42??43068.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#73/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:32+2:2322:34+2:232m??43199.075191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:06309.0
#74/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:40+2:5502:45+3:015m??53508.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#75/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)05:30+3:3705:55+3:5025m??53703.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#76!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  07:02+4:0407:04+4:052m??53766.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#77!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  08:00+008:01+01m??53821.01586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#78!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+4:0108:35+4:0210m??53827.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#79%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+4:1409:20+4:152m??53862.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#80!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+4:1409:55+4:145m??53901.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#81!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+4:1510:17+4:182m??53921.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#82!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+4:2311:10+4:255m??53966.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#83!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  11:43+4:2711:45+4:282m??54003.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#84!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+4:2313:00+4:2015m??54032.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#85/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+4:3513:55+4:362m??54086.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#86/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+4:3614:10+4:402m??54092.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#87/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+4:5315:30+4:545m??54146.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#88/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+5:0117:00+5:0525m??54198.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#89!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+5:1117:55+5:115m??54235.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.