Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:29:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:29:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
important for same route users

14452/Σ adipur-ballia ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by pawankumarsingh~  Apr 17 2013 (18:05)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 178h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 5337 km  3 xfers
#1. 14322/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1161 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 14018/Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 968 km
xfer @ BUI/Ballia  Buffer: 7h 25m
#3. 12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 898 km
xfer @ BUI/Ballia  Buffer: 9h 35m
#4. 15716/Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 30h 35m Distance: 1395 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 03:15 +8 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
KishanGanj/KNE


3 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and KishanGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14322
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -17:05+3210.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  17:38+817:40+102m1142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  17:49+1017:51+112m0149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)18:10+818:30+920m1158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  18:58+1819:00+182m1196.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+1119:27+112m21112.08240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#7!==!SNLRSantalpur  20:34+2320:36+242m01203.08216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#8!==!RDHPRadhanpur  21:07+2821:09+282m01246.08230mWRPatan, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#9!==!DEORDiyodar  21:40+3421:42+342m01288.06856mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  22:05+3522:07+342m01314.072110mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  22:22+3722:24+372m01332.022140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1628.0
#12!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-323:42+62m11360.060 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:35+1700:45+2110m02412.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3999.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  02:24+2102:26+222m02511.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#15!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+1903:27+202m02578.069 NWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.0
#16!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  04:43+2704:45+282m02665.042 NWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#17!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+406:10+510m22718.062 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  06:38+1306:40+132m02747.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#19%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  07:08+1607:10+192m02787.022377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1007:40+132m02798.066 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  08:30+2108:45+2215m12852.046436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  08:52+2808:55+273m02858.047424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  09:02+2809:04+282m12863.087389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:39+3009:41+302m22914.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#25%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:04+3210:10+306m02943.093 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#26!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  10:26+4010:28+412m02967.056298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#27/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:07+3211:10+323m121004.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#28/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  11:28+3111:29+311m121030.054308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29/==/HSI•Harsauli (2 PFs)•11:38+2911:39+291m021038.047287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5140.0
#30/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:30+1012:35+115m521078.064 NWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  12:55+2612:57+262m021099.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  13:13+2813:15+282m021120.060 NRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:25+2813:27+282m021129.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#34%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  13:41+2913:43+292m021143.032221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:50+2913:52+292m321146.028219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#36%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  14:13+2714:15+282m321156.013223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:205.0
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:35+3414:55+2820m1421161.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)/14018 - Buffer: 31m
48 intermediate stations01:00251.0
#38/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:55+1:5616:15+1:5720m1031412.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  17:03+1:5417:05+1:562m231432.061216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#40/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  17:30+2:2317:32+2:242m031458.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#41/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  17:47+2:2617:49+2:262m231469.077216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#42/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  18:46+2:3218:48+2:342m131542.039216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#43/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  19:35+2:2819:45+2:3110m431573.053196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#44|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  20:35+2:3820:40+2:395m031617.045194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#45|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  21:36+2:2521:38+2:322m031659.050176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.0
#46/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:30+2:3023:35+2:345m031752.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#47/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:05+1:5101:07+1:562m341815.050145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#48/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  03:02+1:5603:04+2:002m041911.017129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#49/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  03:25+2:0303:45+1:5720m341917.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#50/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  04:20+2:1404:22+2:172m041945.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5962.0
#51!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  05:21+2:2305:23+2:242m042007.044109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.0
#52!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:15+2:1206:23+2:098m042045.026104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#53!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  06:39+2:1106:41+2:112m042052.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#54!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  07:08+2:1707:10+2:172m042084.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#55!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:33+2:1907:35+2:212m042106.06692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#56%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+1:3808:17+1:392m042150.07290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#57%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+1:4508:50+1:425m342183.03583mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#58/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:30+1:3910:40+1:5310m542241.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#59!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  10:48+2:3010:50+2:352m142244.06476mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#60%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+2:2411:22+2:262m242276.06279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#61!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  12:00+2:3412:05+2:345m242316.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#62!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  12:23+2:3812:25+2:382m042336.06072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#63!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  13:10+2:4113:15+2:445m042380.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12562
60 intermediate stations-13:-15327.0
#64/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:35+2:271352707.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#65/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:32+3:0822:34+3:092m252838.075191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:06309.0
#66/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:40+3:5002:45+3:565m463147.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#67/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)05:30+4:4505:55+4:5725m663342.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#68!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  07:02+5:0807:04+5:092m163405.05892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#69!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  08:00+1:5008:01+1:501m163460.01586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:246.0
#70!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+5:0708:35+5:0810m163466.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#71%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+5:1809:20+5:202m363501.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#72!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+5:1409:55+5:155m263540.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#73!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+5:1710:17+5:172m063560.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#74!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+5:2311:10+5:245m363605.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express/15716 - Buffer: 51m
146 intermediate stations08:50337.0
#75/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:00+1520:40+840m773942.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#76/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+2823:58+358m374103.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#77/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+3901:27+395m184193.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#78/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  02:35+2502:40+275m184264.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#79/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)05:15+5705:35+1:0120m384429.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#80!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:00+1:2807:02+1:282m084518.064109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#81!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1:3207:40+1:342m184557.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#82%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)10:05+1:0410:30+1:0925m084662.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#83!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  11:25+1:4511:30+1:505m184717.04081mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#84!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  12:35+1:4012:50+1:3215m584761.05975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#85!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  14:00+1:4714:05+1:505m084829.03265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0566.0
#86!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:1816:25+1:1915m084895.06458mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5155.0
#87/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+1:5017:18+1:552m084950.025 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#88/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  17:31+1:5317:33+1:572m284955.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations02:4287.0
#89/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  20:15+2:1520:25+2:1610m085042.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
22 intermediate stations02:14123.0
#90/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  22:39+2:0822:41+2:082m185165.03339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4457.0
#91/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2:1000:45+2:1920m495222.06036mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#92%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+2:3201:50+2:332m095280.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#93%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  02:12+2:4202:14+2:462m095309.02843mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#94%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  03:15+52-195337.0-53mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.