Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:26:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:26:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast connectivity til LTT weekly chain

14457/Σ Shakti 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Apr 18 2013 (00:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 3246 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 953 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 731 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 9
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 12:25 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+0910.05384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+007:15+02m0134.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+007:43+03m1163.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:26+008:28+02m21124.062104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+009:00+05m11152.062111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+010:29+02m31241.046123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  11:01+011:03+02m11265.025118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+011:50+020m21277.065 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+012:42+02m31331.030 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+013:22+05m51349.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0258.0
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:24+014:26+02m11407.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:00+015:05+05m21455.068140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#13%==%JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•16:45+017:00+015m21569.088259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:02+018:06+04m11659.066373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:04202.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+021:15+05m11861.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:55+023:05+010m41953.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12168 - Buffer: 22m
319 intermediate stations00:051562.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2:0823:20+2:1510m032515.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40183.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:1803:05+1:185m042698.074309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:45+1:2204:55+1:2510m342822.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:00257.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:55+1:5908:00+1:585m343079.030564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4051.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:40+1:1609:45+1:205m043130.050589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3781.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:22+1:4011:25+1:383m643211.035 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#23/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  12:25+1:24-443246.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.