Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:28:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:28:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic. Sufficient Buffer Time.

1446/Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alternate) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (00:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 2704 km  1 xfers
#1. 17305/Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 5m Distance: 2150 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22429/Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 554 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW FS
Pathankot Junction/PTK


1 xfers. 13 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Pathankot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Londa-Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express (PT)/17305
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  16:35+1516:37+152m??120.062737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#3|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1417:15+142m??157.031567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#4|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:20-218:45+5:1525m??191.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
56 intermediate stations09:10468.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55-04:10-15m??2559.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35-05:50-15m??2634.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#7/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m??2718.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:44112.0
#8/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2830.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??2872.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??21032.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40-12:55-15m??21056.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m??21180.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??21363.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m??21455.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#15/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50-23:58-8m??21747.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??31844.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m??31962.059 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??32016.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:20--??32150.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express/22429
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -08:25+2??32150.082219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
17 intermediate stations01:0589.0
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1709:32+172m??32239.082235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#22/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:57+1409:59+142m??32273.083252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+1110:25+102m??32306.050259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  11:15+1911:20+195m??32348.075276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#25/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  12:03+1512:05+152m??32401.060270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#26/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+2813:10+365m??32462.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#27/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+5014:10+505m??32519.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#28/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  14:43+4714:45+472m??32555.051236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#29/==/ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+4516:00+4725m??32597.041230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5639.0
#30|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  16:56+2716:58+272m??32636.063 NRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  17:16+4217:18+452m??32655.055262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#32|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  17:33+3817:35+392m??32669.045266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#33|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  17:50+3217:52+322m??32680.038271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#34/--/PTK•Pathankot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:30+17-??32704.0- NRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.