Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:47:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:47:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Patna( RJPB)-Itarsi-Ernakualam Daily daily connection to Madgaon( Goa)....udupi...mangalore ...ernakulam from rajendranagar as well as from other small stations between RJPB and itarsi

14467/Σ Patna( RJPB)-Itarsi-Ernakulam Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 18 2013 (19:21)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 3666 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 35m Distance: 1973 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB
Arrives @ 10:15 +5 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201
#1/==/RJPB»Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)»  -23:45+25210.01055mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#2/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  00:01+2900:11+2810m423.05357mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#3/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:22+3900:24+392m3212.09659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#4/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  00:32+4200:34+422m0225.03964mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  00:41+4600:43+462m2230.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  01:01+5301:06+505m2252.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#7/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  01:20+5801:22+1:002m0273.08667mECRBehea, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:55+1:1402:00+1:125m22120.09368mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#9/==/CSAChausa (3 PFs)  02:07+1:1602:09+1:172m02131.05768mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  02:19+1:1702:20+1:171m02141.06869mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:34+1:1402:36+1:162m32156.09073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#12/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  02:45+1:1802:47+1:192m02170.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2244.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:09+4804:19+5910m42214.03484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#14/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  04:43+1:1004:45+1:102m02227.04785mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/==/KYTKailahat (4 PFs)  04:56+1:1504:58+1:162m02236.04984mNCRPin:231305, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+1:1905:12+1:202m22246.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  05:40+1:3405:45+1:335m32277.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  05:54+1:3605:56+1:372m32284.07586mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  06:18+1:4606:20+1:462m12312.04793mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#20/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  06:41+1:4606:43+1:472m02328.01895mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3729.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)08:20-08:40-20m22357.09497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#22%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  09:04+2:1009:06+2:172m12395.041132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4732.0
#23%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  09:53+2:0209:55+2:022m02427.027199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1:3710:50+1:385m12450.079250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25%==%MJGMajhagawan (3 PFs)  11:18+1:4311:20+1:442m02487.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%==%JTWJaitwar (3 PFs)  11:38+1:4511:40+1:462m02507.040308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+1:4012:20+1:4110m12527.093321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#28%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+1:4612:45+1:462m22563.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#29%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+1:5113:20+1:522m12608.069402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:35+1:5713:40+2:035m52626.083387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:18+2:0714:20+2:142m22678.046388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+2:1215:20+2:1710m12717.026417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:28+2:2115:30+2:212m12720.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#34%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:03+2:3116:05+2:312m32769.057372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#35%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2:2816:40+2:232m22801.086364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#36%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+2:3016:53+2:312m22816.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#37%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+2:3417:15+2:342m22845.064353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:28+2:3517:30+2:362m12859.090355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#39%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+2:3817:43+2:392m12875.075353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+2:3918:00+2:412m22894.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+2:4118:17+2:402m12912.081340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#42/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+2:3918:36+2:452m22935.013337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5927.0
#43/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:35+1:4620:45+2:0610m72962.077328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 7m
227 intermediate stations00:50731.0
#44/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2:1121:40+2:165m241693.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#45/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2:1300:15+2:135m351876.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#46/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+2:1301:10+2:132m151945.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+2:2102:05+2:2510m552000.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#48/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+2:3504:25+2:413m352184.083 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#49/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+2:5205:20+2:512m352257.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#50/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+2:2706:45+2:442m052308.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+2:5808:35+2:563m652389.041 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#52/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+3:2209:30+3:285m752423.059 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:26203.0
#53%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:56+3:5312:58+4:022m152626.03711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0276.0
#54%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3:4815:05+3:545m152702.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15111.0
#55%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:20+3:5317:22+3:582m152813.06447mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#56%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:36+4:0218:38+4:072m152892.05323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#57%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+4:1019:40+4:0610m252938.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#58%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  20:50+3:5420:52+3:542m152998.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#59%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  21:40+3:5321:42+3:532m053053.07822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#60%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:24+3:5222:26+3:532m153108.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#61%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:08+3:5123:10+3:522m153156.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#62%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+3:5423:40+3:562m153188.06818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#63%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  00:35+4:1200:45+4:1610m163251.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#64/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  01:23+4:2201:25+4:222m063298.06018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#65/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  01:48+4:1901:50+4:202m063321.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  01:58+4:2202:00+4:222m063330.06714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#67/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  02:18+4:2202:20+4:222m063350.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#68/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  02:28+4:2602:30+4:262m263362.0539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#69/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  02:55+4:2103:00+4:235m363384.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#70/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:18+4:2503:20+4:252m063405.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#71/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  03:38+4:2603:40+4:272m163427.010110mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#72/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  03:53+4:3203:55+4:332m263449.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#73/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:25+4:2904:30+4:315m163473.04611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#74/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  04:43+4:3304:45+4:342m063483.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#75/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  05:08+4:3105:10+4:312m163498.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#76/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:28+4:3105:30+4:322m063514.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#77/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  05:43+4:2805:45+4:292m063529.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#78/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:03+4:2806:05+4:282m263548.01424mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#79/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)06:55+4:0807:00+4:235m363559.03626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#80/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:55+4:1707:58+4:173m163592.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#81/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:10+4:0909:12+4:102m163647.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0319.0
#82/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  10:15+3:47-363666.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.