Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:31:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:31:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bhuj to nanded via new AC sf exp

14470/Σ bhuj adi nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Apr 18 2013 (20:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 1436 km  1 xfers
#1. 22904/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 595 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
S T  F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express/22904
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -16:00+0110.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:55+217:20+225m1158.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+318:10+32m21112.06240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations04:00247.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10-322:30+220m21359.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:36100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+700:11+105m22459.08637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:31130.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:42+1201:45+123m22589.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:49234.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:34+2104:36+212m62823.02818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#8/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  05:15+10-52841.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 4m
9 intermediate stations06:280.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m42841.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m52865.06411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1607:10+183m42883.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:50+808:55+125m12965.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1509:35+152m121010.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:45+1109:50+135m121016.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#15/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1410:15+142m121047.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1410:30+132m021064.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+011:15+135m521089.052582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#18|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:14+2112:15+211m021140.086547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:34+2812:35+291m121167.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#20|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+2113:20+295m221200.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+4614:22+472m121263.064502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#22|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:04+4315:05+441m121308.071465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#23|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:28+4915:29+501m121335.081436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#24|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:40+5615:41+561m221350.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#25|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+4516:20+502m121378.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#26!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:0516:55+1:152m321406.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#27!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+32-321436.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.