Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:39:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:39:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune-Kalyan-Jabalpur triweekly cool chain

14474/Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalpur triweekly cool garibrath ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 19 2013 (09:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 2168 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 22m Distance: 1227 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 12188/Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 941 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Jabalpur Junction/JBP


1 xfers. 15 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Jabalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55-??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58-13:00-2m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m??183.06588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??1113.035152mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25-14:30-5m??1137.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??1212.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1223.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??1262.059144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??1286.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1302.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??1318.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??1343.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39-18:40-1m??1371.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??1419.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05-20:25-20m??1447.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17/==/AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  21:04-21:05-1m??1499.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48-21:50-2m??1540.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1569.052406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m??1594.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m??1638.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0538.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-01:45-5m??2676.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m??2687.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:22-02:25-3m??2713.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??2826.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m??2905.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00-08:05-5m??21013.053520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30-09:35-5m??21089.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??21095.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??21152.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17-12:20-3m??21227.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express/12188 - Buffer: 2h 8m
0 intermediate stations02:020.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:22-14:25-3m??21227.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1967.0
#33/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)15:44-15:46-2m??21294.050293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)16:03-16:05-2m??21309.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m??21359.093564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:47-17:50-3m??21432.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??21592.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:55-20:10-15m??21616.040209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:05124.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??21740.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#40/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??31848.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)02:00-02:10-10m??31923.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#42%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??31991.0129339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2349.0
#43%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??32040.057353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#44%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:17-04:19-2m??32084.050364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4184.0
#45%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:00--??32168.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.