Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:24:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:24:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, Non Telescopic

1448/Σ Rajutkal Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 13 2012 (00:55)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 45m  74 halts  Distance: 2427 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 251 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# 1
S    F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:55 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M W   
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 74 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+0110.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50-112:00+010m61431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:39208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:39+014:40+01m21639.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+018:00+010m01882.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+120:45+110m111091.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+102:10+110m321481.089498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+005:31+05m421773.099259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+106:32+12m221870.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23119.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+107:57+12m221989.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:28187.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:25+1-322176.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 25m
305 intermediate stations14:400.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+2:0215:00+2:0220m442176.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+2:1315:50+2:132m142199.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:28+2:4716:30+2:512m342246.052227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:35+2:4616:37+2:462m042251.055230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#15%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:33+2:5617:35+2:592m242302.032247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#16%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:20+2:4618:22+2:472m142326.046256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#17%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+2:4319:00+2:442m242354.060273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#18/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:32+2:5319:35+2:533m342386.031268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#19%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  20:55+2:33-242427.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.