Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:47:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:47:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

14485/Σ bhuj-madgaon triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 19 2013 (20:27)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1413 km  1 xfers
#1. 22904/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express/22904
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -16:00-??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:55-17:20-25m??158.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??1112.06240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations04:00247.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10-22:30-20m??1359.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:36100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06-00:11-5m??2459.08637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:31130.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:42-01:45-3m??2589.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:49234.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:34-04:36-2m??2823.02818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#8/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  05:15--??2841.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations07:220.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22-07:25-3m??2841.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:46-07:50-4m??2865.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??2898.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#12!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  11:05-11:06-1m??21004.05311mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1767.0
#13%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  12:23-12:24-1m??21071.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:55-12:56-1m??21101.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#15%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m??21144.02733mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??21176.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#17%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  15:52-15:53-1m??21208.04764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#18%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??21240.05071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#19%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  16:55-16:56-1m??21257.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#20%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:30-17:31-1m??21288.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#21%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  17:47-17:48-1m??21306.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:01-18:02-1m??21316.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#23%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:21-18:22-1m??21337.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#24%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m??21355.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m??21366.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#26%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??21384.0366mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#27%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  20:10--??21413.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.