Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:22:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:22:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

14487/Σ bhuj bhopal triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 19 2013 (20:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 2265 km  1 xfers
#1. 22904/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 20m Distance: 1424 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express/22904
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.06487mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#2|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)16:55+117:20+125m??158.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+318:10+32m??1112.06240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations04:00247.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10-322:30+120m??1359.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:36100.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+600:11+85m??2459.08637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:31130.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:42+901:45+103m??2589.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:49234.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:34+704:36+72m??2823.02818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#8/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  05:15+2-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9 CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+6??2841.06514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#10 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1809:13+213m??2893.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1167.0
#11/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)10:24+1910:30+166m??2960.037293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:53+2810:58+255m??2975.061589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+1511:50+172m??21025.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+1612:45+172m??21098.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2015:10+1815m??21282.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10-717:15+35m??21406.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1019:30+145m??21589.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+4320:40+522m??21675.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4821:05+545m??21681.056498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35202.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2400:42+242m??31883.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+2502:10+2712m??31973.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#22/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+3004:05+372m??32087.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+607:00+615m??32193.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#24/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+2207:24+222m??32211.043129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#25/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+36-??32265.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.