Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:31:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

14489/Σ kamakhya-secunderabad COOL weeekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 19 2013 (20:39)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 5m  6 halts  Distance: 3329 km  1 xfers
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 2560 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 12219/Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 11:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+17??10.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+3021:40+312m??141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2823:17+302m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+3600:57+362m??2275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+4203:05+4910m??2401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:0204:12+1:042m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+3007:20+3515m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#8/==/NNA•Naugachia (3 PFs)•  08:08+5708:09+581m??2642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:1409:05+1:151m??2709.06243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:1409:45+1:151m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+1:1412:25+1:212m??2852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:0813:25+1:0610m??2872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+1:3013:45+1:372m??2878.063 ECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+1:1017:07+1:1910m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:05+1:4318:07+1:442m??21143.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:03251.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:4222:20+1:4310m??21394.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:4223:45+1:445m??21492.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:4601:15+1:4610m??31583.067417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+2:0905:05+2:2510m??31828.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:30183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1:4908:40+1:375m??32011.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1:3510:30+1:3910m??32135.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:52+1:4710:55+1:473m??32159.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+2:1012:38+2:113m??32319.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  13:25+2:1413:30+2:125m??32392.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+1:5214:45+1:565m??32443.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:17+2:2116:20+2:183m??32524.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#27 TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:42+5:0016:45+4:593m??32544.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#28/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  17:30+1:30-??32560.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express/12219
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -23:05+0??32560.0602mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2282.0
#30/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:27+3800:30+353m??42642.04855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:05+3001:06+291m??42669.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3602:15+3710m??42733.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:42262.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:57+2506:00+273m??42995.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:05334.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  11:05+14-??43329.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.