Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:17:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:17:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic. Least Distance covered in the fastest time possible.

1449/Σ Dibrugarh-Haridwar(Fastest) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 13 2012 (01:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 2454 km  1 xfers
#1. 12235/Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 39h 35m Distance: 2286 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 17 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12235
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -19:25+0??10.075108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#2|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  19:58+720:00+172m??141.048105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0653.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  21:06+521:08+102m??194.052101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+522:20+510m??1148.052118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:06108.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  00:26-300:33+37m??2256.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  01:10+901:12+122m??2293.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  02:02+502:04+72m??2326.053141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5145.0
#8!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  02:55+1202:57+122m??2371.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18135.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  05:15+1505:40+1325m??2506.06559mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#10%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1508:07+172m??2663.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#11%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  08:35+2208:37+272m??2690.08449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#12%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:33+2709:35+272m??2769.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#13!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+242m??2788.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:00125.0
#14%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+3012:15+3410m??2913.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0588.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  13:20+3813:22+392m??21001.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5396.0
#16/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  15:15+1915:25+3410m??21097.06536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:15210.0
#17|--|SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2318:45+335m??21307.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+4619:40+4510m??21359.06557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#19/==/HJP•Hajipur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+4720:35+475m??21413.04855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+4421:55+485m??21472.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#21!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:50+5722:55+575m??21539.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:30+4801:40+5110m??31678.06582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:20283.0
#23/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  06:00+4106:10+4410m??31961.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#24/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+5009:33+523m??32196.062174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#25/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+4511:07+477m??32286.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Kumbha Express (PT)/12369 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:5713:00+2:5910m??32286.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35168.0
#27%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:35+2:31-??32454.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.