Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

14491/Σ kamakhya-mangalore cool ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Apr 19 2013 (20:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 3403 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12520/Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 42m Distance: 2542 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 5h 53m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 15:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 13 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT)/12520
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -21:00+22??10.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+4021:40+412m??141.06958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+4023:17+422m??1150.07759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations01:38125.0
#4!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:55+4800:57+482m??2275.06448mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#5%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+5703:05+1:0210m??2401.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#6%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:10+1:1504:12+1:172m??2488.03353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:5396.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:05+3207:20+3515m??2584.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  08:08+1:0008:09+1:011m??2642.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  09:04+1:1409:05+1:151m??2709.06244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  09:44+1:1609:45+1:171m??2749.03947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
25 intermediate stations02:38103.0
#11%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:23+1:1012:25+1:142m??2852.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#12/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:0313:25+1:0110m??2872.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#13/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2213:45+1:302m??2878.06359mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations03:12202.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:57+1:0817:07+1:1010m??21080.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15/==/MZP•Mirzapur (3 PFs)•  18:05+1:3218:07+1:322m??21143.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:03251.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  22:10+1:2022:20+1:2210m??21394.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1:2423:45+1:265m??21492.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:2801:15+1:3110m??31583.067417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:55+1:4805:05+2:1210m??31828.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:30183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1:3208:40+1:275m??32011.074309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1:2710:30+1:3110m??32135.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:52+1:4010:55+1:443m??32159.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+2:0712:38+2:073m??32319.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  13:25+2:1013:30+2:085m??32392.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#25/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  14:40+1:4914:45+1:535m??32443.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3281.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:17+2:1616:20+2:143m??32524.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:42+5:0016:45+4:593m??32542.02211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 5h 53m
0 intermediate stations05:480.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+822:35+82m??32542.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#29/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2823:15+303m??32575.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#30%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50+1804:55+235m??42853.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#31%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+4106:42+442m??42965.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08124.0
#32%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+4909:00+5110m??43089.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#33%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+5810:00+592m??43149.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0656.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+5411:08+552m??43205.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#35%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5112:01+521m??43259.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#36%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+3212:20+322m??43274.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#37%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+4512:56+451m??43308.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#38%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+1:0013:20+1:002m??43340.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#39%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00+5314:02+532m??43382.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#40%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15+10-??43403.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.