Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:55:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:55:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain from Ahmedabad Baroda Surat to Marthwada.

14492/Σ Ahmedabad Marathwada daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 20 2013 (00:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 1003 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 703 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 57539/Akola Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 300 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Parli Vaijnath/PRLI


1 xfers. 34 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Parli Vaijnath

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15-??10.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23-00:25-2m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02-01:04-2m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#4|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19-01:21-2m??165.04045mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14-02:21-7m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06-03:08-2m??1171.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15-04:25-10m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32-04:34-2m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9%==%BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59-05:01-2m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21-06:23-2m??1333.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28-07:36-8m??1391.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29-08:31-2m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17-09:20-3m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44-09:46-2m??1511.034216mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??1541.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00-11:10-10m??1565.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??1614.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??1642.090268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??1654.092276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??1666.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m??1703.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola Parli Vaijnath Passenger (UnReserved)/57539
0 intermediate stations10:500.0
#25|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:15-??1703.048284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#26|--|SVWShivni Shivapur (2 PFs)  14:26-14:27-1m??1712.072317mSCRMaharashtra 444104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#27|--|BSQBarsi Takli (1 PFs)  14:37-14:38-1m??1724.069319mSCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#28|--|LHDLohogad (2 PFs)  14:49-14:50-1m??1737.067358mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29|--|AMWAmanwadi (2 PFs)  15:01-15:02-1m??1749.051420mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30|--|JUKJaulka  15:14-15:15-1m??1759.055471mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#31|--|KXXKata Road  15:29-15:30-1m??1772.047525mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1782.069555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33|--|KKGKekatumar (1 PFs)  15:54-15:55-1m??1793.046504mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34|--|PGGPenganga (1 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??1799.065494mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#35|--|KNRGKanhargaon Naka (1 PFs)  16:09-16:10-1m??1804.062497mSCRDist. Hingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36|--|MLSUMalsailu (1 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m??1813.056534mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37|--|NVLNNawalgohan (1 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??1822.064476mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??1830.063466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39|--|DNEDhamni (1 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??1840.067441mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40|--|KNJJKanjara Halt (1 PFs)  16:56-16:57-1m??1846.027433mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#41|--|NDPRNandapur (1 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??1849.052434mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42|--|BLCBolda (1 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??1857.068439mSCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#43|--|PNSDPangarshinde Halt (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??1862.054449mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#44|--|SIFSirli (1 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1865.045461mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45|--|JUNXJunona Halt (1 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??1872.034429mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#46|--|CWIChondi (1 PFs)  17:44-17:45-1m??1877.082415mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#47|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??1888.037391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48|--|PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt (1 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??1894.046393mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49|--|MRVMarsul (2 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??1901.010409mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#50|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  19:15-19:20-5m??1911.053384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#51|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  19:34-19:35-1m??1923.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??1929.014403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#53|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??1939.071412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#54|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  20:39-20:40-1m??1950.028420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#55|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  20:54-20:55-1m??1956.060417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#56|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??1960.044403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#57|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??1973.035381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#58|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m??1987.075398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#59|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  21:49-21:50-1m??1992.013405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#60|--|PRLI•Parli Vaijnath (3 PFs)•  22:40--??11003.0-461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.