Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:57:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:57:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Passenger)

14495/Σ Maha Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 20 2013 (02:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 55m  28 halts  Distance: 2989 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 9h 38m Distance: 465 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 43h 55m Distance: 2524 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
      S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -20:30+3??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+820:50+72m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+1021:00+102m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1321:15+132m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+921:40+155m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:52+1721:55+193m??154.071558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  22:23+2022:25+202m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  22:33+2322:35+222m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:03+2223:05+232m??1122.075596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#11!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:52+2823:55+283m??1181.043638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:25145.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+003:35+815m??2326.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:33+904:35+112m??2390.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:38+1604:40+162m??2394.034549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1705:25+182m??2418.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+2206:10+202m??2465.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:170.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+1008:30+103m??2465.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#18/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)09:28-09:33-5m??2532.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:13+1010:15+172m??2547.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+202m??2597.091564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+1511:55+172m??2670.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:33+2913:35+292m??2830.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2114:10+2110m??2854.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+816:20+85m??2978.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+319:15+610m??21161.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+023:10+210m??21406.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+400:25+45m??31497.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+701:50+610m??31596.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:40250.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30-1306:32+02m??31846.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10-408:25+015m??31909.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#31/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+111:20+22m??32111.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#32/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+5411:50+5310m??32117.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#33/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+2712:30+302m??32138.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:56102.0
#34/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+2:4814:28+2:472m??32240.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#35/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:5315:05+1:542m??32281.06344mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#36/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09+2:4416:11+2:442m??32348.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1457.0
#37/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+2:1717:40+2:2315m??32405.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#38%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+1:5519:07+1:552m??32501.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#39%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)20:55+2:3521:10+2:3115m??32589.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#40!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+1:5923:05+2:002m??32714.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#41%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+2:1101:15+2:112m??42839.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+3:0102:57+3:092m??42948.02858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#43%--%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+22-??42989.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.