Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:04:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 03:04:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Passenger)

14496/Σ Siddha Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 20 2013 (02:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 2924 km  1 xfers
#1. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 53m Distance: 400 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 43h 55m Distance: 2524 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
      S
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -22:45-??10.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#2|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m??133.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m??163.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56-23:58-2m??179.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2113.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#6/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13-01:15-2m??2159.067510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40-01:42-2m??2187.058520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m??2262.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??2326.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#10/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m??2330.038549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??2354.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??2400.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations02:470.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27-08:30-3m??2400.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#14/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)09:28-09:33-5m??2467.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#15/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:13-10:15-2m??2482.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??2532.091564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??2605.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:33-13:35-2m??2765.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00-14:10-10m??2789.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m??2913.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05-19:15-10m??21096.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#22%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m??21341.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#23%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m??31432.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m??31531.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:40250.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30-06:32-2m??31781.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10-08:25-15m??31844.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#27/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??32046.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#28/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40-11:50-10m??32052.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#29/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??32073.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:56102.0
#30/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26-14:28-2m??32175.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#31/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??32216.06344mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#32/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09-16:11-2m??32283.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1457.0
#33/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25-17:40-15m??32340.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05-19:07-2m??32436.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)20:55-21:10-15m??32524.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#36!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??32649.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#37%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13-01:15-2m??42774.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#38%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??42883.02858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#39%--%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25--??42924.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.