Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:20:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:20:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & telescopic (For AC Passenger)

14497/Σ Chalukya Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 20 2013 (02:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 4327 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yeshvantapur)
Travel Time: 37h 53m Distance: 1803 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 42m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 43h 55m Distance: 2524 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 04:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yeshvantapur)/11022
#1/--/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:55-??10.011644mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m??129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m??187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??1114.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25-17:30-5m??1157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:45-18:50-5m??1219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07-20:10-3m??1293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-21:35-10m??1358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??1418.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??2577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2628.016912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15-06:30-135m??2643.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??2707.070825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0170.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??2777.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??2803.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??2842.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??2848.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??2963.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??2976.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??2999.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??21032.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??21107.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??21127.058737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#26|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??21164.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#27|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??21197.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#28!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??21249.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??21307.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#30!==!KUD•Kudachi (1 PFs)•  19:39-19:40-1m??21353.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#31!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m??21386.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02-21:05-3m??21393.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#33!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??21434.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#34!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??21461.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#35!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07-23:10-3m??21520.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#36/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-02:15-5m??31665.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??31729.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??31803.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 3h 42m
0 intermediate stations03:370.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27-08:30-3m??31803.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#40/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)09:28-09:33-5m??31870.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#41/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:13-10:15-2m??31885.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#42/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??31935.091564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#43/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??32008.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#44/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:33-13:35-2m??32168.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#45/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00-14:10-10m??32192.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#46/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m??32316.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#47/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05-19:15-10m??32499.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#48%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00-23:10-10m??32744.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#49%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m??42835.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#50%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m??42934.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:40250.0
#51/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30-06:32-2m??43184.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10-08:25-15m??43247.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#53/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m??43449.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#54/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40-11:50-10m??43455.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#55/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??43476.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:56102.0
#56/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26-14:28-2m??43578.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#57/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??43619.06344mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#58/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09-16:11-2m??43686.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1457.0
#59/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25-17:40-15m??43743.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#60%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05-19:07-2m??43839.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#61%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)20:55-21:10-15m??43927.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#62!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??44052.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#63%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13-01:15-2m??54177.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#64%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m??54286.02858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#65%--%KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25--??54327.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.