Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:26:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:26:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & non telescopic

14504/Σ Rewa Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 20 2013 (03:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 1215 km  1 xfers
#1. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 1166 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 51754/Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 49 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rewa (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  08:08+008:10+02m??117.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+108:30+03m??135.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)09:28-09:33-5m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:13-10:15-2m??1117.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+202m??1167.091564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+011:55+02m??1240.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:33+1413:35+152m??1400.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+414:10+410m??1424.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+016:20+05m??1548.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+119:15+010m??1731.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+123:10+010m??1976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+000:25+05m??21067.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+001:50+010m??21166.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passenger/51754 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:20+3503:30+3510m??21166.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4126.0
#16%--%BGHIBaghai Road (2 PFs)  04:11+2404:13+252m??21192.044301mWCRBaghai Road, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#17%--%TZRTurki Road (1 PFs)  04:27+2104:29+212m??21202.074320mWCRRewa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18%--%REWA•Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)•  04:40+23-??21215.03307mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.