Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:27:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:27:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic (for AC Traveler)

14505/Σ Chhapra Deluxe ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Apr 20 2013 (03:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 1911 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1416 km
xfer @ MZP/Mirzapur  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  08:08+608:10+52m??117.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:27+1008:30+103m??135.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)09:28-09:33-5m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)10:13+1010:15+172m??1116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+202m??1167.091564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+1511:55+172m??1240.098582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:33+2913:35+292m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2114:10+2110m??1424.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+816:20+85m??1548.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+319:15+610m??1731.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+023:10+210m??1976.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+400:25+45m??21067.079388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+701:50+610m??21165.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:40251.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30-1306:32+02m??21416.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+5307:50+515m??21416.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+4908:25+492m??21447.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5540.0
#18/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+1210:22+212m??21487.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+2210:50+2510m??21492.05982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#20%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+3811:51+402m??21550.03183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0433.0
#21%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+1613:10+1615m??21583.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#22!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  14:05+4614:10+495m??21639.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  14:28+5714:30+572m??21660.03780mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#24!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+4915:10+505m??21682.011475mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations01:25162.0
#25!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  16:35+1:1116:40+1:175m??21844.06065mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#26!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  17:17+1:3417:19+1:412m??21881.02361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#27!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+31-??21911.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.