Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:15:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:15:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain, rem. days with bsb-rnc-sbp exp and rnc garibnawaz exp.

14507/Σ jammutawi-ranchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Apr 20 2013 (09:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 1838 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1261 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 18612/Varanasi - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 MT TF 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+25??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+3015:45+325m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1717:35+255m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2618:35+2910m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2721:00+2610m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2022:25+2110m??1459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+3301:35+4410m??2652.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:43161.0
#8/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)04:18+3004:20+332m??2813.058157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50165.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+3007:20+3710m??2978.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  08:51+5508:53+552m??21067.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#11/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+1:1609:45+1:165m??21117.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#12/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:54+1:2210:56+1:222m??21203.03385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4458.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+59-??21261.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Ranchi Express/18612
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:30+10??21261.03282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#15/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:40+1115:42+112m??21266.01482mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+716:45+1610m??21279.07784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#17/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  17:12+2717:14+282m??21314.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#18/==/DGODurgauti  17:26+2717:28+292m??21325.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:36+2717:38+292m??21334.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#20/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:53+3217:55+332m??21356.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+3918:17+402m??21382.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:32+4218:34+422m??21400.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4518:42+462m??21405.078111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#24/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:53+5118:53+520m??21420.078122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#25/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:55+5118:57+522m??21422.019123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#26/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  19:05+5119:07+522m??21425.0137122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#27/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  19:08+5119:08+520m??21427.0137123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#28/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  19:14+5219:16+532m??21441.081140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#29/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  19:22+5419:24+542m??21449.051140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  19:33+5519:35+582m??21457.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:43+5419:45+552m??21463.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#32/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:58+5420:00+552m??21475.054156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  20:13+5420:15+552m??21487.028169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#34/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:50+3321:00+3410m??21504.072190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#35/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:28+4121:33+405m??21537.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#36/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+5022:03+495m??21564.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#37/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:34+5722:36+582m??21605.078381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#38/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:01+1:0723:03+1:092m??21637.067515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#39/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:28+1:1323:30+1:162m??21665.046459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:39+1:1623:41+1:162m??21672.076442mECRray, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#41/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  00:04+1:2600:09+1:285m??31701.017373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:0619.0
#42/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4701:35+3920m??31720.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#43/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+4701:50+505m??31725.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#44/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4902:50+495m??31778.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#45/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+46-??31838.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.