Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:38:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:38:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe to catch the New Train from ADI No direct connectivity between PURI-BBS-ABR-AII this will Help the passengers for MAhesana and Beyond places

14510/Σ Puri Adi Aii SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ɯɐɥᴚɐ  Apr 20 2013 (16:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 2627 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2135 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 19411/Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
  T TFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 10 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Puri and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -17:30-??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  17:50-17:51-1m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)18:20-18:50-30m??144.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#4/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  19:21-19:23-2m??187.05710mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#5/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:52-19:54-2m??1115.0809mECoR752030, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:07-20:09-2m??1132.08613mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#7/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:35-20:37-2m??1170.07235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:55-21:05-10m??1191.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#9/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1265.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#10/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:11-23:13-2m??1338.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)00:10-00:35-25m??2408.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#12/==/VBL•Bobbili Junction (2 PFs)•  01:19-01:21-2m??2462.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#13/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  01:43-01:45-2m??2488.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#14/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:25-02:40-15m??2533.052228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#15/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2588.079360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#16%==%NRLRNorla Road  04:23-04:25-2m??2638.068248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  04:45-04:47-2m??2660.028184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#18%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:15-05:25-10m??2674.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#19%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  05:55-06:10-15m??2707.086304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#20!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m??2771.070325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  07:15-07:17-2m??2792.066361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m??2823.030302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4853.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:35-09:55-20m??2876.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#24/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m??2905.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:40-10:45-5m??2914.091300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  11:05-11:07-2m??2944.090314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??2975.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:35-12:37-2m??21048.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#29/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  13:21-13:23-2m??21116.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1263.0
#30/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:35-14:45-10m??21179.072315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:0678.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:51-15:54-3m??21257.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3696.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:30-17:33-3m??21353.091336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??21432.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0989.0
#34/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??21521.050251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#35/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m??21570.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#36/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m??21594.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#37%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??31744.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37-03:42-5m??31905.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-04:26-1m??31964.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26-05:31-5m??32035.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00-06:01-1m??32070.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17-06:18-1m??32089.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:25--??32135.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express/19411
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -09:10-??32135.01851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#45!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??32141.07755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#46%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m??32204.06593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#47%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??32225.036115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#48%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  11:08-11:10-2m??32239.027135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#49%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15-12:18-3m??32269.067217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#50!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m??32321.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#51%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:57-13:59-2m??32365.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#52!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:49-14:51-2m??32420.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#53!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m??32487.055267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3687.0
#54!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??32574.045446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#55!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50--??32627.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.