Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:26:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 03:26:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain, my request to all sgrl people not go via aii in sare jahan se aacha express, for journey upto adi, it will be 500 km more. 1300 km vs 1800 km.

14518/Σ singrauli-bhuj via adi brc.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Apr 20 2013 (21:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 2472 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1074 km
xfer @ KMZ/Katni Murwara  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22830/Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1398 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 16:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0706mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1915:31+212m??1162.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+2916:05+295m??1205.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+4917:18+515m??1263.048236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)17:55+5018:15+1:0120m??1293.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:36+5818:38+582m??1310.053227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+1:0518:53+1:052m??1321.056216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:1772.0
#8/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+1:2620:35+1:3125m??1393.071341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34183.0
#9/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+2:2123:14+2:205m??1576.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#10/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+2:1323:58+2:135m??1610.080190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#11!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:31+2:2700:33+2:272m??2654.055245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4797.0
#12%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+2:2202:45+2:3225m??2751.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#13!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+2:0305:15+2:0510m??2814.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
29 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+5611:40+1:0810m??21074.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF Express/22830 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#15/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+1514:25+1510m??21074.079385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#16/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  15:48+2715:50+272m??21183.077365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#17/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  16:50+2816:55+275m??21260.053519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#18/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  18:20+1918:25+205m??21335.087413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#19/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  19:24+3219:25+351m??21420.032431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5662.0
#20/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  21:21+1421:22+181m??21482.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5770.0
#21/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  22:19+1422:20+161m??21552.044455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:40-700:50+310m??31655.055493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:50-101:52+62m??31711.052469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#24/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+602:45+115m??31752.061495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:15260.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:00+1307:15+1115m??32012.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:52+1207:54+162m??32048.04545mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2664.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:20+1109:40+1920m??32112.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#28|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:37+3111:39+302m??32243.06653mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46117.0
#29!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+5713:27+572m??32360.05640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  13:44+5813:45+591m??32376.05044mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#31|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)14:30+1:2514:55+1:2725m??32414.05911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  15:04+1:3515:05+1:351m??32422.03135mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#33|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  16:40+52-??32472.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.