Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:57:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 07:57:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Bhopal via Chennai Link

14528/Σ Bangalore Bhopal via Chennai Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Apr 22 2013 (20:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2543 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22626/KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 2184 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express/22626
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:30+2610.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:40+414:42+42m114.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  14:51+1014:53+102m2114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  15:33+1315:35+132m4170.086813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  15:59+1316:00+141m01104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+1116:45+122m01145.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)17:04+1117:05+121m01161.074355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:18+1217:20+122m21177.082332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+1618:00+162m21229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+272m21290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  19:38+2219:40+222m11354.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:505.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:30-3-11359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1:0541359.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:1004:20+1:1210m62790.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1:3407:05+1:342m12998.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:1611:10+1:1810m321241.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:3414:20+1:3510m121450.073315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:33113.0
#18/==/TEOTeegaon (2 PFs)15:53+1:5615:55+1:542m021563.043520mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19/==/CCDChichonda (3 PFs)16:18+5816:20+562m021580.072701mCRNH 69 District Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20168.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:4718:45+1:495m121748.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:10+2:0620:20+2:0610m221840.074498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+2:1100:28+2:1112m532132.085259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+2:3601:40+2:373m232230.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+2:2403:53+2:293m232348.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:49187.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+2:2906:44+2:292m332535.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#26/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+2:41-432543.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.