Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:15:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:15:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Th

1453/Σ Mussurie Raj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 13 2012 (01:34)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 2739 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 2434 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 40m
#2. 19565/Uttaranchal Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 19:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 268 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35-??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30-21:40-10m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-00:12-10m??2202.057118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:54108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:06-02:13-7m??2310.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m??2348.059177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-03:27-2m??2380.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m??2469.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35-07:00-25m??2560.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??2717.06459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:46-09:48-2m??2745.07749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1697.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04-11:06-2m??2842.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??21055.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)16:15-16:25-10m??21151.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??21209.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:56122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  19:10-19:25-15m??21331.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
23 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:50-10m??21439.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??21445.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57-01:07-10m??31647.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:53-02:56-3m??31800.094100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:04194.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:00-05:08-8m??31994.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:12440.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20--??32434.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Uttaranchal Express/19565 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40-11:00-20m??32434.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m??32459.069216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#25/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m??32487.059222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??32506.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#27/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??32562.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#28%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  13:29-13:31-2m??32586.047256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#29%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??32613.051274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#30/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:46-14:48-2m??32646.023268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4741.0
#31%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)16:35-17:20-45m??32687.022293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:2052.0
#32/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  19:40--??32739.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.